2019-20 Northampton Town Statistics

League Two (EFL2)
England, Level IV
Team Record: 17-13-7 - 58 points
Finishing 7th in EFL2
Location: Northampton, England
2019-20 Northampton Town Roster

Northampton Town of League Two ended the 2019-20 season with a record of 17 wins, 7 draws and 13 losses for 58 points finishing seventh in EFL2.

The club chalked up 54 goals and allowed 40. Andy Williams scored 8 goals for the squad, while Jordan Turnbull, Ryan Watson and Callum Morton each contributed five or more also. Nicky Adams accounted for 12 assists. David Cornell topped the team with 16 wins and a team-best 0.99 goals against average, pacing regularly-used goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S% SOG SG%
Sam HoskinsF3736318683453191819.92729.6
Andy WilliamsF312080001000
Nicky AdamsM37373166112164320412.4137.7
Ryan WatsonM25211904522729202718.51241.7
Callum MortonF97614501615101533.3683.3
Jordan TurnbullD31312700503910902025.0771.4
Vadaine OliverF3019173142602251508.02416.7
Harry SmithF197860402714202913.8944.4
Chris LinesM31252333242615401414.3633.3
Charlie GoodeD3636324031388870368.31127.3
Scott WhartonD32302740304337612810.71030.0
Paul Anderson1817117413151150156.7425.0
Scott PollockM113371104410616.7250.0
Shaun McWilliamsM1713116610251640250.01100.0
Matthew WarburtonM, F1887961011310234.3714.3
Joe Martin171310890115183070.00
Morgan RobertsM10100000000
James OlayinkaM, D119000130000
Junior MoriasF203300210010.00
Steve ArnoldG4433400000000
Egli KajaF408800110020.010.0
Joe BunneyD, M4329600313030.010.0
Reece Hall-JohnsonD, M5437400661020.00
Billy WatersF, M72291001042030.00
Lloyd JonesD76566007122070.030.0
Mark MarshallF7543500640070.030.0
Alan McCormackM15118440020187020.00
Michael HarrimanD, M211513040011133040.010.0
David CornellG3433299600033000
Totals51140734722522847442283342512.214835.1

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Andy Fisher330000000000
Steve Arnold110000000000
David Cornell330000000000
Totals38373385:301713713400.0044142106.746


World Football


World Football Search