2009 Olmedo Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Ecuador, Level I
Team Record: 13-9-12 - 51 points
Finishing 5th in Serie A
Location: Riobamba, Ecuador
2009 Olmedo Roster

Olmedo of Serie A ended the 2009 season with a record of 13 wins, 12 draws and 9 losses for 51 points finishing fifth in Serie A.

The team scored 42 goals and conceded 37. Christian Suárez netted 10 goals for the team, while Luis Caicedo, Gabriel Méndez and Cristian Gómez each tallied five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Luis CaicedoM21186000400
Christian SuárezF1343000100
Gabriel MéndezM14123000500
Cristian GómezF, M19173000300
Esteban Rivas1072000200
Armando Paredes1482000600
Luis BenítezF1582000000
Carlos CaicedoD21212000100
Mauricio Villa961000010
Omar LedesmaD13121000200
Santiago CalleD, M20171000100
Eder ValenciaM, F21211000700
Angel Ayoví000000100
Carlos Intriago110000000
Roberto MinaF100000000
Rusbel Guerrero110000000
Javier Caicedo210000000
Manuel Mendoza970000200
Francisco CaicedoG990000300
Wilfrido VincesF, M1080000000
Arlin AyovíD10100000100
Danny ÁlvarezM1130000100
Angel Pután1310000000
Elvis BoneD, F14130000300
Robinson SánchezG15150000100
Andres Vinueza22220000300
Christian SuárezF1024000200
Roberto MinaF542000000
Elvis BoneD, F882000200
Gabriel MéndezM1072000300
Luis BenítezF1172000100
Angel Pután731000200
Cristian GómezF, M10101000300
Armando Paredes110000000
Francisco CaicedoG110000000
Marcos RomeroF, M100000000
Dennis CorozoG110000000
Jaime Araujo100000000
Omar LedesmaD310000000
Danny ÁlvarezM320000010
Richard Anchundia310000000
Arlin AyovíD530000100
Fausto Gavilánez550000100
Manuel Mendoza660000000
Andres Vinueza880000000
Santiago Bianchi970000100
Luis CaicedoM990000400
Santiago CalleD, M990000200
Eder ValenciaM, F990000100
Robinson SánchezG10100000000
Carlos CaicedoD11110000200
Esteban Rivas1170000000
Totals475374410007220

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Francisco Caicedo9900000000
Robinson Sánchez151500000000
Robinson Sánchez101000000000
Dennis Corozo1100000000
Francisco Caicedo1100000000
Totals36360:000000000

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Totals000000000


World Football


World Football Search