1951-52 Preußen Dellbrück Statistics

Oberliga West (1947-63) (OBERWES)
Germany, Level I
Team Record: 9-10-11 - 29 points
Finishing 9th in OBERWES
Location: Cologne, Germany
1951-52 Preußen Dellbrück Roster

Preußen Dellbrück of Oberliga West (1947-63) ended the 1951-52 season with a record of 9 wins, 11 draws and 10 losses for 29 points finishing ninth in OBERWES.

The team scored 42 goals and conceded 48. Herbert Dörner netted 11 goals for the team, while Martin Mühlfarth, Josef Schmidt and Anton Poppelreuther each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Herbert Dörner272711000000
Josef Schmidt22226000000
Martin Mühlfarth29296000000
Anton Poppelreuther25255000000
Hannes Höher21214000000
Heinz SchlömerM29293000000
Herbert Becker25252000000
Rudolf Klein881000000
Kurt Hardt25251000000
Jean Paffrath27271000000
Micky Schmitz110000000
Werner Fischer110000000
August Hohl110000000
Adalbert Roth220000000
Ekkehard Kunkel220000000
Walter Severin440000000
Erwin Kowalski440000000
Walter ButscheidtG660000000
Hans Stobba10100000000
Hermann Drost11110000000
Werner VoigtG24240000000
Alwin Jung26260000000
Totals33033040000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Walter Butscheidt6600000000
Werner Voigt242400000000
Totals30300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search