2014-15 Raith Rovers Statistics

Championship (SC)
Scotland, Level II
Team Record: 12-17-7 - 43 points
Finishing 6th in SC
Location: Kirkcaldy, Scotland
2014-15 Raith Rovers Roster

Raith Rovers of Championship ended the 2014-15 season with a record of 12 wins, 7 draws and 17 losses for 43 points finishing sixth in SC.

The team scored 42 goals and yielded 65. Mark Stewart netted 10 goals for the team, while Lewis Vaughan, Christian Nadé and Ryan Conroy each tallied five or more also. David McGurn topped the squad with 8 wins and a team-best 1.41 goals against average, best among qualifying goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Mark StewartF352610000100
Lewis VaughanF, M21127000100
Christian NadéF27166000610
Ryan ConroyM35296000000
Grant AndersonF31223000200
Ross CallachanM25212000600
Martin ScottM26212000800
Craig BarrD, M12121000300
Calum ElliotF17111000100
Barrie McKayF23161000100
Kevin MoonM23181000500
Paul WatsonD36361000400
Callum RobertsonF100000000
Dale CarrickF100000000
Ross MatthewsM110000000
Laurie EllisD650000000
Kevin CuthbertG770000000
Ross LaidlawG770000000
Ross PerryD11100000010
Dougie HillD11100000300
David McGurnG22220000000
Liam Fox25220000310
Rory McKeownD36360000000
Jason ThomsonD36360000400
Totals475396410004830

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
David McGurn222219808775311.398655.640
Ross Laidlaw776302502162.253721.568
Kevin Cuthbert776302501182.534123.561
Totals36363294:00121778650.0016499.604


World Football


World Football Search