2023-24 Raków Częstochowa Statistics

Ekstraklasa (EKL)
Poland, Level I
Team Record: 14-10-10 - 52 points
Finishing 7th in EKL
Location: Cz?stochowa, Poland
2023-24 Raków Częstochowa Roster

Raków Częstochowa of Ekstraklasa ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 14 wins, 10 draws and 10 losses for 52 points finishing seventh in EKL.

The team chalked up 54 goals and gave up 39. Ante Crnac scored 8 goals for the team, while Bartosz Nowak, Vladyslav Kochergin, Giannis Papanikolaou and Łukasz Zwoliński each contributed five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Ante CrnacF262118618000300
Bartosz NowakM332421007000100
Giannis PapanikolaouM171411085000500
Łukasz ZwolińskiF, M251010015000200
Vladyslav KocherginM322522615000300
Sonny KittelM, F1175223000000
Dawid DrachalM, F261313003000200
John YeboahF, M301915083000100
Bogdan RacovițanD, M332926233000400
Gustav BerggrenM262018482000700
Jean CarlosF282018642000200
Deian SorescuM, F1166381000100
Srđan PlavšićF171310411000300
Stratos SvarnasD212118891000300
Marcin CebulaM, F2178221000300
Dušan KuciakG11900000000
Patryk MalamisM1080000000
Muhamed ŠahinovićG11900000000
Antonis TsiftsisG11900000000
Mateusz WdowiakM, F1080000000
Kacper BieszczadG221800000000
Jakub MyszorM, F30170000100
Ivi LópezM, F40810000000
Matej RodinD511850000100
Kamil PestkaD, M632700000100
Péter BaráthM1022350000200
Erick OtienoD, M1186090000100
Milan RundićD11108570000100
Fabian PiaseckiF1444790000100
Adnan KovačevićD, M15109100000400
Zoran ArsenićD161310360000100
Ben LedermanM221412420000400
Fran TudorM, D272622030000600
Vladan KovačevićG292926100000200
Totals53737433586500006500

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Vladan Kovačević29292610000000.0000
Kacper Bieszczad22180000000.0000
Dušan Kuciak1190000000.0000
Muhamed Šahinović1190000000.0000
Antonis Tsiftsis1190000000.0000
Totals34343111:000000000


World Football


World Football Search