1994-95 Real Zaragoza Statistics

La Liga (La Liga)
Spain, Level I
Team Record: 18-13-7 - 43 points
Finishing 7th in La Liga
Location: Zaragoza, Spain
1994-95 Real Zaragoza Roster

Real Zaragoza of La Liga ended the 1994-95 season with a record of 18 wins, 7 draws and 13 losses for 43 points finishing seventh in La Liga.

The club recorded 56 goals and allowed 51. Juan Esnáider scored 16 goals for the squad, while Gustavo Poyet, Higuera and Pardeza each contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Juan EsnáiderF32322784160001020
Pardeza342711000200
Gustavo PoyetM34322757110001310
Higuera26258000410
Aragón353530143000800
Iñigo11901000000
Darío FrancoM1556281000400
Sanjuán251917871000200
Geli3022202610001000
Xavier Aguado333328651000400
Cuartero11900000000
José BelmanG10120000000
Sergi220000000
Lizarralde440000100
José GayF620000000
JuanmiG121110370000100
Loreto1210000100
CafúD16109400000300
Óscar1968310000200
CedrúnG28270000220
SolanaD282823500000600
Fernando CáceresD313126550000500
Nayim332823640000900
BelsuéD363632180000800
Totals49441829448540009560

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Cedrún1100000000
Juanmi1100000000
José Belman1000000000
Totals41380:000000000


World Football


World Football Search