2022-23 Saumur Statistics

National 2 Groupe D (NAT2GRD)
France, Level IV
Team Record: 10-9-11 - 41 points
Finishing 9th in NAT2GRD
Location: Saumur, France
2022-23 Saumur Roster

Saumur of National 2 Groupe D ended the 2022-23 season with a record of 10 wins, 11 draws and 9 losses for 41 points finishing ninth in NAT2GRD.

The team recorded 36 goals and yielded 35. Wail Bouhoutt scored 9 goals for the team, while Brandon Bokangu and Emmanuel Bourgaud contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Wail Bouhoutt252420449000200
Brandon Bokangu282521448000200
Emmanuel BourgaudM292925975000200
Abdel Nour Bouhenni271715824000200
Yannis DogoF221010063000000
Brahima MagassaD, M292925863000600
Baptiste Foucault232118792000100
Yannis Matingou Mpandou1222351000100
Ronan TouzetD272622641000700
Adrien LefebvreM431870000000
Franck Chehata511510000000
Balamine DraméG633800000000
Yanne Nowa711370000000
Arnaud Billeaux832170000000
Mathias Blanchard1055110000100
Christian Kipre11107520000000
Benjamin Pillier1154710000100
Romain Coquau1222680000000
Martin Vidgrin1311980000000
Bovid Itoua Ngoua262120460000300
Quentin Biettmann262017470000300
Anthony DauvergneG272723200000200
Tristan Grippon292925240000100
Artur ViaudM291614590000500
Totals44633029705360003900

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Anthony Dauvergne272700000000
Balamine Dramé6300000000
Totals33300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search