2022-23 Smouha Sporting Club Statistics

Premiership (EGPL)
Egypt, Level I
Team Record: 10-12-12 - 42 points
Finishing 10th in the EGPL
Location: Alexandria, Egypt
2022-23 Smouha Sporting Club Roster

Smouha Sporting Club of the Premiership ended the 2022-23 season with a record of 10 wins, 12 draws and 12 losses for 42 points finishing tenth in the EGPL.

The team recorded 36 goals and surrendered 43. Bernard Boateng scored 7 goals for the squad.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Hossam HassanF151412497000300
Bernard BoatengF301513277000600
Sodiq AwujoolaF221816124000200
Hussein FaisalF, M302320204000300
Mohamed EssamF2799513000100
Mostafa SaadF181714012000000
Mohamed El SabahiM, F622771000100
Alia SyllaF742771000100
Mahmoud ShabanaD121210551000010
Malek BaayouM12108551000000
Ahmed MostafaF, M251714781000100
Ahmed HakamD272623461000300
Shrief RedaD282723881000100
HalimoM282318741000300
Mohammed RashidM, D10150000000
Ahmed Ali AminD, M10100000000
Fahd GomaaF1010000000
Ahmed AbdelazizD, M221800000000
Rida El BarjijiM20330000100
Yehia YasserM20460000000
Momen Abd RaboD432510000100
El Sabahy EmadM, D422260000100
Ahmed AbdelrasoulD533090000000
Barakat HaggagD554280000000
Tarek AlaaM743620000100
Ziad TarekF, M811480000200
Omar SalahG987650000200
Khaled AbdelfattahD10108560000400
Abubakar LidayF1333560000100
Mohamed NadiF, M1767480000300
Ahmed ShoushaD, M171513370000300
Mohamed El MaghrabyD171312040000100
Ahmed GamalD241514180000500
El Hany SolimanG262622960000500
Mohamed SaidF271714560000200
Dokou DodoM292421030000500
Totals51837433658350006210

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
El Hany Soliman242400000000
Omar Salah9800000000
Totals33320:000000000


World Football


World Football Search