2022-23 Sporting de Huelva Statistics

Primera División (LIGA F)
Spain, Level I Women
Team Record: 6-17-7 - 25 points
Finishing 13th in LIGA F
Location: Huelva, Spain
2022-23 Sporting de Huelva Roster

Sporting de Huelva of Primera División ended the 2022-23 season with a record of 6 wins, 7 draws and 17 losses for 25 points finishing thirteenth in LIGA F.

The team chalked up 24 goals, worst in the league and surrendered 54. Patrícia Hmírová scored 3 goals for the team, while Chelsea Ashurst topped the squad with 3 wins and a team-best 1.69 goals against average, pacing keepers with significant playing time.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Patrícia HmírováF27193000300
Stefanie da Eira642000000
Ana de Teresa20112000000
Laia Balleste22212000200
María Ruiz23172000400
Patrycja Balcerzak24202000600
Amanda Edgren28252000000
Patri Ojeda29292000500
Cristina Gey911000000
Therese Simonsson1181000100
Berglind ÁgústsdóttirD, M1381000000
Ana Carol17151000000
Sofia Hagman24141000300
Bárbara2761000300
Sandra Castelló29291000110
Cintado100000000
Mariah Lee540000000
Laura Blasco510000100
Zala MeršnikG14140000000
Vanesa Santana16120000500
Chelsea AshurstG16160000110
Paula Romero22160000200
Athena Kühn22210000200
Raiderlin Carrasco26190000200
Totals436330240004120

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Chelsea Ashurst161614403945271.66118861.693
Zala Meršnik141412603830271.90117751.662
Totals30302745:0061775540.0022165112.679


World Football


World Football Search