1988-89 SSC Napoli Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 18-5-11 - 47 points
Finishing 2nd in Serie A
Location: Naples, Italy
1988-89 SSC Napoli Roster

SSC Napoli of Serie A ended the 1988-89 season with a record of 18 wins, 11 draws and 5 losses for 47 points finishing second in Serie A.

The team recorded 57 goals and conceded 28. Careca scored 19 goals for the team, while Diego Maradona and Andrea Carnevale contributed five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
CarecaF3029259519000000
Andrea Carnevale2827243013000220
Diego MaradonaM262421679000100
AlemãoM161513443000200
Maurizio Neri1156092000000
Alessandro Renica282824592000600
Fernando De Napoli303024032000300
Massimo Crippa312925042000610
Simone GiacchettaD311491000000
Francesco Romano1597671000000
Giovanni Francini262621811000300
Antonio Carannante291818801000500
Giovanni Di Rocco100000000
Marco Ferrante11900000000
Antonio Bucciarelli211110000100
Cosimo Portaluri20380000000
Raffaele Di FuscoG321910000000
Tebaldo BigliardiD955300000200
Massimo Filardi1245150000100
Ciro FerraraD272723070000300
Luca FusiD, M313127610000300
Giancarlo Corradini323026830000300
Giuliano GiulianiG323228690000110
Totals42537433583560004240

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Giuliano Giuliani101000000000
Raffaele Di Fusco4400000000
Totals35340:000000000


World Football


World Football Search