2021 Universidad San Martín Statistics

Primera División (Liga 1)
Peru, Level I
Team Record: 7-14-5 - 26 points
Finishing 18th in Liga 1
Location: Lima, Peru
2021 Universidad San Martín Roster

Universidad San Martín of Primera División ended the 2021 season with a record of 7 wins, 5 draws and 14 losses for 26 points finishing eighteenth in Liga 1.

The team netted 18 goals and gave up 39. Martín Pérez Guedes scored 7 goals for the team, and Carlos Monges contributed five or more, too. Diego Penny topped the squad with 7 wins and a team-best 1.42 goals against average, leading goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Martín Pérez GuedesM994000100
Carlos MongesF763000010
Franco ZanelattoM773000100
Pedro YnamineG100000000
Rodrigo MelgarejoD220000000
Santiago RebagliatiF, M200000000
Romario GamarraM300000100
Jhon Richard VegaM320000100
Piero VivancoM430000000
Nicolás FigueroaF, M530000100
Saul SalasD520000100
Anthony GordilloD, M620000000
Héctor BazánF740000100
Kevin RuízM740000200
Luis GarroD, M770000000
Junior HuertoD770000200
José HurtadoD870000100
José IngaM970000200
Alfonso BarcoM, D990000100
Diego PennyG990000000
Werner SchulerD990000300
Martín Pérez GuedesM17173000200
Carlos MongesF16112000200
Franco ZanelattoM741000100
Luis GarroD, M1041000000
Piero VivancoM1591000100
Fernando MelgarM100000000
Sebastián SoteloG100000000
Mathias LlontopD220000000
Pedro YnamineG220000000
José BustamanteM, F300000000
Diego GonzálezF300000000
Jonathan BilbaoD530000100
Santiago RebagliatiF, M630000000
Gabriel DelgadoM640000200
Héctor BazánF830000000
Junior HuertoD860000300
Francesco CavagnaD1090000320
José HurtadoD1190000300
Kevin RuízM12100000100
Saul SalasD13120000400
Anthony GordilloD, M14130000300
Alfonso BarcoM, D15130000300
Diego PennyG15150000010
Nicolás FigueroaF, M1580000000
Werner SchulerD15150000100
José IngaM17150000200
Totals373286180005040

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Pedro Ynamine110000000000
Sebastián Sotelo101000000.000000
Diego Penny2424209571255331.391200
Diego Penny990000000000
Pedro Ynamine100000000000
Diego Penny15150000000000
Pedro Ynamine220000000000
Sebastián Sotelo100000000000
Totals56522379:0071456380.001300

Other - Scoring:

Player Comp Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Totals000000000

Other - Goalkeepers:

Player Comp GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA PKG PKA Shts SVS SV%
Totals00000000000


World Football


World Football Search