2023 Vittsjö GIK Statistics

Damallsvenskan (DAMAL)
Sweden, Level I Women
Team Record: 15-7-4 - 49 points
Finishing 5th in DAMAL
Location: Vittsjö, Sweden
2023 Vittsjö GIK Roster

Vittsjö GIK of Damallsvenskan ended the 2023 season with a record of 15 wins, 4 draws and 7 losses for 49 points finishing fifth in DAMAL.

The team chalked up 44 goals and conceded 27. Jutta Rantala scored 8 goals for the team, while Hanna Ekengren, Clara Markstedt and Sarah Stratigakis each contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Jutta RantalaF171714998000100
Hanna Ekengren252017177000110
Clara Markstedt242219955000400
Sarah Stratigakis262320645000000
Katrina Gorry1919162940001000
Nellie Persson252521503000400
Kayla Adamek1766312000100
Charlotte Grant232219772000110
Linda Charlotta Sällström262017362000000
Clare PolkinghorneM, D121210801000000
Moa Karlsson1924201000000
Kajsa Lind221514231000100
Lisa KlingaD232219041000000
Lainey BurdettG232320701000000
Sandra AdolfssonD252522121000000
Klara Nyberg1010000000
Tempest-Marie Norlin3090000000
Elin VaughanG332700000000
Hannah Sjödahl40370000000
Jessica Ayers41720000000
Cajsa Rubensson611030000000
Sura YekkaD1287520000100
Totals35928625751440002420

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Elin Vaughan3300000000
Lainey Burdett131300000000
Totals16160:000000000


World Football


World Football Search