2023-24 West Ham United WFC Statistics

Women's Super League (WSL)
England, Level I Women
Team Record: 3-13-6 - 15 points
Finishing 11th in WSL
Location: Stratford, England
2023-24 West Ham United WFC Roster

West Ham United WFC of Women's Super League ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 3 wins, 6 draws and 13 losses for 15 points finishing eleventh in WSL.

The team scored 20 goals, worst in the league and yielded 45. Viviane Asseyi netted 6 goals for the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Riko UekiF222218736000300
Viviane AsseyiF222219056000300
Honoka HayashiM212116802000000
Lisa EvansF987191000100
Amber TysiakD171614211000200
Shannon Cooke1988181000200
Hawa CissokoD201916261000500
Risa ShimizuD222219801000300
Kirsty SmithD222219581000400
Jessie StapletonD1010000000
Keira Flannery20200000000
Kristie MewisM30930000000
Megan WalshG332700000000
Isibeal Atkinson711670000100
Katrina Gorry775440000000
Abbey-Leigh Stringer876300000100
Marika Bergman-LundinM801320000100
Melisa Filis823370000100
Shelina ZadorskyD987120000000
Emma SnerleM1155750000100
Princess Ademiluyi110800000000
Anouk DentonD151210470000100
Jessica Ziu16118870000000
Emma HarriesF1776620000100
Mackenzie ArnoldG191917100000000
Totals31924221847200003000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Mackenzie Arnold19191710000000.0000
Megan Walsh33270000000.0000
Totals22222013:000000000


World Football


World Football Search