
2017-18 Yeni Malatyaspor Statistics
Turkey, Level I
Team Record: 11-13-10 - 43 points
Finishing 10th in SL
Location: Malatya, Turkey
Yeni Malatyaspor of SüperLig ended the 2017-18 season with a record of 11 wins, 10 draws and 13 losses for 43 points finishing tenth in SL.
The team netted 38 goals and yielded 45. Khalid Boutaïb scored 12 goals for the team, and Aytaç Kara contributed 5 assists. Ertaç Özbir topped the squad with 9 wins and a team-best 1.27 goals against average, pacing goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Player | Pos | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FC | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% | SOG | SG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Khalid Boutaïb | F, M | 32 | 31 | 2704 | 12 | 3 | 75 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 62 | 19.4 | 29 | 41.4 |
| Aytaç Kara | M | 29 | 24 | 2172 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 38 | 10.5 | 14 | 28.6 |
| Adem Büyük | F | 28 | 26 | 2266 | 4 | 3 | 61 | 99 | 7 | 0 | 52 | 7.7 | 12 | 33.3 |
| Mickaël Pereira | F | 25 | 19 | 1627 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 27 | 2 | 0 | 32 | 12.5 | 8 | 50.0 |
| Emanuel Dening | F | 22 | 7 | 673 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 15.4 | 7 | 28.6 |
| Nacer Barazite | M, F | 15 | 9 | 775 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 9.1 | 9 | 22.2 |
| Gilberto | F | 12 | 0 | 307 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.5 | 11 | 18.2 |
| Eren Tozlu | F | 18 | 10 | 871 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 10.5 | 5 | 40.0 |
| Buğra Çağıran | M, D | 21 | 10 | 1084 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 14.3 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Arturo Mina | D, M | 21 | 20 | 1735 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 5.6 | 6 | 16.7 |
| Aly Cissokho | D | 30 | 30 | 2644 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| Batuhan Altıntaş | F | 4 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Matheus Doria | D | 9 | 7 | 686 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 1 | 100.0 |
| Yalçın Ayhan | D | 13 | 13 | 1170 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 20.0 | 2 | 50.0 |
| Turgut Şahin | F | 9 | 4 | 355 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Issiar Dia | F, M | 12 | 6 | 572 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| Issam Chebake | D | 29 | 29 | 2527 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 48 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Mustafa Eskihellaç | F | 2 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Muenfuh Sincere | D | 4 | 2 | 253 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Berk Yıldız | F | 4 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Murat Akça | D | 4 | 3 | 279 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Fabien Farnolle | G | 7 | 6 | 585 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sadio Diallo | M | 14 | 11 | 834 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Okechukwu Azubuike | M | 27 | 26 | 2209 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | |
| Ertaç Özbir | G | 28 | 28 | 2475 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Sadık Çiftpinar | D | 28 | 28 | 2498 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | |
| Murat Yıldırım | M | 28 | 24 | 2177 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 35 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| Totals | 475 | 374 | 33622 | 37 | 25 | 455 | 510 | 70 | 1 | 360 | 10.3 | 122 | 30.3 |
Goalkeepers:
| Player | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | SHO | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ertaç Özbir | 28 | 28 | 2475 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 35 | 1.25 | 107 | 72 | .673 |
| Fabien Farnolle | 7 | 6 | 585 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1.51 | 27 | 17 | .630 |
| Totals | 35 | 34 | 3111:00 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 45 | 0.00 | 134 | 89 | .664 |
