1996 Yokohama Flügels Statistics

J1 League (J1)
Japan, Level I
Team Record: 21-0-9 - 63 points
Finishing 3rd in J1
Location: Yokohama-shi, Japan
1996 Yokohama Flügels Roster

Yokohama Flügels of J1 League ended the 1996 season with a record of 21 wins, 9 draws and 0 losses for 63 points finishing third in J1.

The team scored 63 goals and conceded 48. Evair netted 21 goals for the team, while Zinho, Masakiyo Maezono and Motohiro Yamaguchi each tallied five or more also.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Evair232321000300
Masakiyo MaezonoF, M26268000100
Motohiro YamaguchiM28288000310
ZinhoM27275000510
Hiroki Hattori22144000200
César SampaioM27274000800
Atsuhiro MiuraM, D30303000200
Takayuki YoshidaF, M211000000
Takeo HaradaM971000000
Norihiro SatsukawaD, M22201000400
Yoshiro MoriyamaM, D26261000500
Yoshikiyo KuboyamaF110000000
Shinya Mitsuoka100000000
Masaaki TakadaM100000000
Hideki Katsura100000000
Shoji Nonoshita220000100
Osamu Maeda310000000
DenílsonD330000000
Atsuhiko MoriG770000200
Junji Koizumi16140000000
Koji Maeda20200000400
Seigo NarazakiG23230000000
Naoto OtakeD30300000300
Totals350330570004320

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Atsuhiko Mori7700000000
Seigo Narazaki232300000000
Totals30300:000000000


World Football


World Football Search