1924 National Football League


The 1924 season was the National Football League's 5th, and 18 teams competed in the league that year. The Cleveland Bulldogs won the 1924 championship.

1924 National Football League Standings
1924 National Football League League Leaders

Akron Pros (2-6) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Buffalo Bisons (6-5) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Chicago Bears (6-1-4) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Chicago Cardinals (5-4-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Cleveland Bulldogs (7-1-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Columbus Tigers (4-4) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Dayton Triangles (2-6) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Duluth Kelleys (5-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Frankford Yellow Jackets (11-2-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Green Bay Packers (7-4) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Hammond Pros (2-2-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Kansas City Blues (2-7) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Kenosha Maroons (0-4-1) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Milwaukee Badgers (5-8) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Minneapolis Marines (0-6) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Racine Legion (4-3-3) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Rochester Jeffersons (0-7) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results
Rock Island Independents (5-2-2) - Roster | Statistics | Game Results


Marker indicates city location, not venue address.


1924 All-Pros



Collyers Eye Magazine

All-NFL
George Berry 1st Team
Benny Boynton 1st Team
Guy Chamberlin 1st Team
Tex Hamer 1st Team
Link Lyman 1st Team
Elmer McCormick 1st Team
Stan Muirhead 1st Team
Joey Sternaman 1st Team
Charlie Way 1st Team
Bub Weller 1st Team
Mike Wilson 1st Team
Red Dunn 2nd Team
Paul Goebel 2nd Team
Duke Hanny 2nd Team
Ed Healey 2nd Team
Ken Huffine 2nd Team
John Hurlburt 2nd Team
Walt LeJeune (Jean) 2nd Team
Olin Smith 2nd Team
Herb Stein 2nd Team
Jim Welsh 2nd Team
Hoge Workman 2nd Team

Green Bay Press-Gazette
Benny Boynton 1st Team
Doc Elliott 1st Team
Ed Healey 1st Team
Boni Petcoff 1st Team
Joey Sternaman 1st Team
George Trafton 1st Team
Joe Little Twig 1st Team
Tillie Voss 1st Team
Charlie Way 1st Team
Swede Youngstrom 1st Team
Eddie Anderson 2nd Team
Paddy Driscoll 2nd Team
Paul Goebel 2nd Team
Tex Hamer 2nd Team
Curly Lambeau 2nd Team
Link Lyman 2nd Team
Stan Muirhead 2nd Team
Andy Nemecek 2nd Team
Dave Noble 2nd Team
Duke Slater 2nd Team
Doc Williams 2nd Team
Guy Chamberlin 3rd Team

Search



Schedule

Date Time (ET)
Sat, Dec 15 HOU 29 at NYJ 22 Final
Sat, Dec 15 CLE 17 at DEN 16 Final
Sun, Dec 16 ARI 14 at ATL 40 Final
Sun, Dec 16 TB 12 at BAL 20 Final
Sun, Dec 16 DET 13 at BUF 14 Final
Sun, Dec 16 GB 17 at CHI 24 Final
Sun, Dec 16 OAK 16 at CIN 30 Final
Sun, Dec 16 DAL 0 at IND 23 Final
Sun, Dec 16 WAS 16 at JAC 13 Final
Sun, Dec 16 MIA 17 at MIN 41 Final
Sun, Dec 16 TEN 17 at NYG 0 Final
Sun, Dec 16 SEA 23 at SF 26 Final
Sun, Dec 16 NE 10 at PIT 17 Final
Sun, Dec 16 PHI 30 at LAR 23 Final
Mon, Dec 17 NO at CAR 8:15 p.m.
Refresh page for latest results


Football


Recent Updates

Football Search