Trevor Harris
Trevor Harris
Born: May 31, 1986
Waldo, OH
Position: QB
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 235
College: Edinboro State (PA)
High School: Pleasant (Marion, OH)
Career: 2011-2026
Trevor Harris has played from 2011 to 2026 during his career with the Arizona Rattlers, Edmonton Elks, Edmonton Eskimos, Montreal Alouettes, Ottawa RedBlacks, Sacramento Mountain Lions, Saskatchewan Roughriders and Toronto Argonauts. Harris has thrown for 37,972 yards in his career, completing 3,394 of 4,778 passes with 234 touchdowns and 106 interceptions. He also has run for 1,274 yards in 270 attempts with 11 rushing touchdowns.
![]() Arizona Rattlers |
![]() Sacramento Mountain Lions |
![]() Toronto Argonauts |
![]() Ottawa RedBlacks |
![]() Edmonton Eskimos |
![]() Edmonton Elks |
![]() Montreal Alouettes |
![]() Saskatchewan Roughriders |
Click on column headings to sort.
Passing:
| Year | Team | Att | Comp | Comp % | Yds | Yds/Att | TDs | TD % | Ints | Int % | Long | Sacked | Yds Lost | Rating | 2011 | Arena Arizona Rattlers | 37 | 25 | 67.6 | 272 | 7.4 | 7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 128.6 | 2012 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 80 | 4.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 54.7 | 2013 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 15 | 9 | 60.0 | 176 | 11.7 | 1 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 55 | 123.2 | 2014 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 60 | 42 | 70.0 | 449 | 7.5 | 2 | 3.3 | 1 | 1.7 | 36 | 95.8 | 2015 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 538 | 382 | 71.0 | 4354 | 8.1 | 33 | 6.1 | 19 | 3.5 | 57 | 51 | 272 | 100.7 | 2016 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 330 | 242 | 73.3 | 3301 | 10.0 | 16 | 4.8 | 4 | 1.2 | 77 | 23 | 143 | 116.0 | 2017 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 572 | 398 | 69.6 | 4679 | 8.2 | 30 | 5.2 | 11 | 1.9 | 80 | 28 | 179 | 103.6 | 2018 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 615 | 431 | 70.1 | 5116 | 8.3 | 22 | 3.6 | 11 | 1.8 | 79 | 39 | 209 | 99.6 | 2019 | CFL Edmonton Eskimos | 478 | 343 | 71.8 | 4027 | 8.4 | 16 | 3.3 | 6 | 1.3 | 102.9 | 2021 | CFL Edmonton Elks | 192 | 135 | 70.3 | 1568 | 8.2 | 6 | 3.1 | 5 | 2.6 | 52 | 94.3 | 2021 | CFL Montreal Alouettes | 91 | 64 | 70.3 | 703 | 7.7 | 8 | 8.8 | 2 | 2.2 | 39 | 113.0 | 2022 | CFL Montreal Alouettes | 462 | 331 | 71.6 | 4157 | 9.0 | 20 | 4.3 | 12 | 2.6 | 102.9 | 2023 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 155 | 104 | 67.1 | 1274 | 8.2 | 6 | 3.9 | 4 | 2.6 | 60 | 17 | 78 | 94.4 | 2024 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 359 | 260 | 72.4 | 3264 | 9.1 | 20 | 5.6 | 9 | 2.5 | 88t | 19 | 105 | 108.4 | 2025 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 473 | 348 | 73.6 | 4549 | 9.6 | 24 | 5.1 | 11 | 2.3 | 70t | 21 | 134 | 110.7 | 2026 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 382 | 272 | 71.2 | 3,531 | 0.0 | 23 | 6.0 | 11 | 2.9 | 82.0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arena League | 37 | 25 | 67.6 | 272 | 7.4 | 7 | 18.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| CFL | 4741 | 3369 | 71.1 | 37700 | 8.0 | 227 | 4.8 | 106 | 2.2 | 88 | 198 | 1120 | ||
| Totals | 4778 | 3394 | 71.0 | 37972 | 7.9 | 234 | 4.9 | 106 | 2.2 | 88 | 198 | 1120 |
Rushing:
| Year | Team | No. | Yds | Avg. | Long | TDs | 2011 | Arena Arizona Rattlers | 6 | 25 | 4.2 | 0 | 2013 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 10 | 0 | 2014 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 11 | 0 | 2015 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 47 | 212 | 4.5 | 16 | 1 | 2016 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 30 | 126 | 4.2 | 19 | 2 | 2017 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 21 | 78 | 3.7 | 12 | 0 | 2018 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 27 | 117 | 4.3 | 16 | 0 | 2019 | CFL Edmonton Eskimos | 48 | 139 | 2.9 | 27 | 6 | 2021 | CFL Edmonton Elks | 18 | 62 | 3.4 | 9 | 0 | 2021 | CFL Montreal Alouettes | 5 | 43 | 8.6 | 14 | 0 | 2022 | CFL Montreal Alouettes | 24 | 168 | 7.0 | 26 | 0 | 2023 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 9 | 94 | 10.4 | 19 | 0 | 2024 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 12 | 71 | 5.9 | 14 | 2 | 2025 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 8 | 53 | 6.6 | 13 | 0 | 2026 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 7 | 52 | 7.4 | 10 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arena League | 6 | 25 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | |
| CFL | 264 | 1249 | 4.7 | 27 | 11 | |
| Totals | 270 | 1274 | 4.7 | 27 | 11 |
Receiving:
| Year | Team | No. | Yds | Avg. | Long | TDs | 2016 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFL | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Totals | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 | 0 |
Punting:
| Year | Team | No. | Yds | Avg. | Long | PS | 2025 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 45 | 1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CFL | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 45 | 1 | |
| Totals | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 45 | 1 |
Defense and Fumbles:
| Year | Team | Tackle | Solo | Ast | Def | ST | Brup | Fum | F Rec | FYds | FTD | FF | 2011 | Arena Arizona Rattlers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2012 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2014 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2015 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2016 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2017 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2019 | CFL Edmonton Eskimos | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2021 | CFL Edmonton Elks | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2022 | CFL Montreal Alouettes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2024 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2026 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arena League | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CFL | 14 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Totals | 12 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total Scoring:
| Touchdowns | Other | Total | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Year | Team | Rush | Rec | Punt | Kick | MFG | Int | Fum | Other | FG | X/C | Single | 2Pt | Saf | Points | 2015 | CFL Toronto Argonauts | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2016 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2018 | CFL Ottawa RedBlacks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2019 | CFL Edmonton Eskimos | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 2024 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2025 | CFL Saskatchewan Roughriders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| CFL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
| Totals | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 69 | |
Playing Career:
| Year | League | Team | GP | GS | 2011 | Arena | Arizona Rattlers | 2011 | UFL | Sacramento Mountain Lions | 2012 | CFL | Toronto Argonauts | 18 | 0 | 2013 | CFL | Toronto Argonauts | 18 | 0 | 2014 | CFL | Toronto Argonauts | 18 | 1 | 2015 | CFL | Toronto Argonauts | 18 | 16 | 2016 | CFL | Ottawa RedBlacks | 15 | 9 | 2017 | CFL | Ottawa RedBlacks | 15 | 15 | 2018 | CFL | Ottawa RedBlacks | 18 | 17 | 2019 | CFL | Edmonton Eskimos | 13 | 13 | 2021 | CFL | Edmonton Elks | 6 | 6 | 2021 | CFL | Montreal Alouettes | 4 | 3 | 2022 | CFL | Montreal Alouettes | 18 | 15 | 2023 | CFL | Saskatchewan Roughriders | 5 | 5 | 2024 | CFL | Saskatchewan Roughriders | 12 | 11 | 2025 | CFL | Saskatchewan Roughriders | 17 | 16 | 2026 | CFL | Saskatchewan Roughriders | 11 |
|---|
Honors
2016 - CFL CFL East All-Star
2024 - CFL CFL West All-Star








