2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 28-28-5 - 61 points
Finishing 4th in the NHL's Pacific Division
Location: Glendale, Arizona
2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Roster
2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Results

The Arizona Coyotes of the National Hockey League ended the 2018-19 season with a record of 28 wins and 28 losses (and 5 overtime losses) for 61 points, finishing fourth in the NHL's Pacific Division.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG% TOI ATOI
Clayton KellerC6111273822-1811500401447.6113818:39
Alex GalchenyukC5114203422-17612003011012.781716:01
Derek StepanC6111182914-71220201706.5117419:15
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD607222940-1841101101335.3141823:38
Richard PanikR5511132432-1002102010310.792416:48
Vincent HinostrozaC5110142410-121200209310.875114:44
Nick CousinsC616182423-70200101085.683713:44
Alex GoligoskiD553182110-15140200773.9113820:42
Jordan OesterleD52614201013400006010.099119:03
Lawson CrouseL6099186030020008810.275312:33
Christian FischerR601151627-140000009511.679913:19
Brad RichardsonR451151618-50031208113.670415:38
Conor GarlandRW 34123151044200208913.543912:56
Josh ArchibaldR47871511-10001106512.363313:28
Nick SchmaltzC1759142-84300202917.230618:01
Jakob ChychrunD394101422-11320000924.379320:19
Michael GrabnerR2565118-10042104114.635214:05
Mario KempeC38358126000000446.843111:20
Niklas HjalmarssonD61088384000200430.0119819:39
Kevin ConnautonD43167220000200691.480718:45
Dylan StromeC203366-10310010407.527113:32
Brendan PerliniL222468-5220000405.030113:41
Ilya LyubushkinD350446-10000000250.048213:47
Jason DemersD181236-1000010234.335719:50
Jordan WealC181120-3100000119.119810:59
Michael BuntingLW 510120000000520.04809:33
Antti RaantaG1201100000000068757:15
Kyle CapobiancoD20000-200000010.03216:04
Laurent DauphinC10000-100000020.01212:19
Adin HillG1300000000000069653:34
Darcy KuemperG35000600000000209559:52
Dakota MermisD10000100000001111:20
Calvin PickardG300000000000017658:40
Hunter MiskaG 10000000000001818:16
Totals1162157251408447-1573464121125018818.3


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Darcy Kuemper3520951614502922.631084992.915
Adin Hill1369675001322.76322290.901
Antti Raanta1268756000332.88351318.906
Hunter Miska1180000013.3398.889
Calvin Pickard317603000103.4110292.902
Totals64367228285031682.7520361868.917


Schedule

Date Time (ET)
Thu, Feb 21 WAS 3 at TOR 2 Final
Thu, Feb 21 CAR 4 at FLO 3 Final
Thu, Feb 21 OTT 0 at NJ 4 Final
Thu, Feb 21 MIN 4 at NYR 1 Final
Thu, Feb 21 SJ 4 at PIT 0 Final
Thu, Feb 21 BUF 1 at TB 2 Final
Thu, Feb 21 PHI 1 at MTL 5 Final
Thu, Feb 21 LA 1 at NAS 2 Final
Thu, Feb 21 STL 2 at DAL 5 Final
Thu, Feb 21 NYI 3 at EDM 4 Final
Thu, Feb 21 ARI 3 at VAN 2 Final
Fri, Feb 22 CBS 1 at OTT 0 2nd 5:00
Fri, Feb 22 MIN 2 at DET 0 1st end
Fri, Feb 22 COL 1 at CHI 0 1st end
Fri, Feb 22 ANA at CAL 9:00 p.m.
Fri, Feb 22 WPG at VEG 10:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 WAS at BUF 1:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 NJ at NYR 1:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 BOS at STL 4:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 SJ at CBS 5:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 LA at FLO 5:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 CAR at DAL 5:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 COL at NAS 5:30 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 MTL at TOR 7:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 PIT at PHI 8:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 NYI at VAN 10:00 p.m.
Sat, Feb 23 ANA at EDM 10:00 p.m.
Refresh page for latest results


Hockey


Hockey Search