2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 39-35-8 - 86 points
Finishing 4th in the NHL's Pacific Division
Location: Glendale, Arizona
2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Roster
2018-19 Arizona Coyotes Results

The Arizona Coyotes of the National Hockey League ended the 2018-19 season with a record of 39 wins and 35 losses (and 8 overtime losses) for 86 points, finishing fourth in the NHL's Pacific Division.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG% TOI ATOI
Clayton KellerC8214334724-2111800502007.0149518:14
Oliver Ekman-LarssonD8114304452-1651412201768.0191523:38
Alex GalchenyukC7219224134-19912004015911.9113315:44
Vincent HinostrozaC7216233914-432003015210.5109915:16
Derek StepanC7215203514-21230301957.7138419:13
Richard PanikR7514193344-302102014010.0124616:37
Brad RichardsonR661982722600333012814.8105415:58
Nick CousinsC817202735-81200201444.9109713:33
Alex GoligoskiD763242716-71602001022.9158220:49
Lawson CrouseL811114256750020101318.4104912:57
Josh ArchibaldR681210221510001109213.092313:34
Jordan OesterleD716142012-3340000777.8134218:54
Jakob ChychrunD535152028-123500001174.3107320:15
Conor GarlandRW 471351812142002011811.060112:47
Christian FischerR711171827-130000001169.593513:10
Michael GrabnerR4197168-20063106513.859014:23
Nick SchmaltzC1759142-84300202917.230618:01
Niklas HjalmarssonD8201010448000200570.0161519:42
Mario KempeC52459185000000577.058211:11
Jason DemersD35268129010020395.170019:60
Kevin ConnautonD5017822-2000200751.391818:21
Christian DvorakL202572-2100010258.028814:23
Dylan StromeC203366-10310010407.527113:32
Brendan PerliniL222468-5220000405.030113:41
Ilya LyubushkinD4104413-9000000270.056313:44
Jordan WealC191120-3100000128.320810:57
Darcy KuemperG550221400000000325159:07
Michael BuntingLW 510120000000520.04809:33
Antti RaantaG1201100000000068757:15
Adin HillG1300000000000069653:34
Dakota MermisD10000100000001111:20
Calvin PickardG600000000000028347:06
Hunter MiskaG 10000000000001818:16
Kyle CapobiancoD20000-200000010.03216:04
Laurent DauphinC10000-100000020.01212:19
Totals1563209328537567-1164276161535025218.3


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Darcy Kuemper55325127208051262.3316771551.925
Adin Hill1369675001322.76322290.901
Antti Raanta1268756000332.88351318.906
Hunter Miska1180000013.3398.889
Calvin Pickard628304000173.60157140.892
Totals87493539358062092.5427252516.923