2015 Indians Statistics

Arizona League (AL) - Class: R
Team Record: 23-33
4th in the AL's Central Division
Manager: Tony Medrano (23-33)
Affiliation: Cleveland Indians
Location: Goodyear, Arizona
Ballpark: Goodyear Ballpark

2015 Indians Roster

The Indians of the Arizona League ended the 2015 season with a record of 23 wins and 33 losses, fourth in the league's Central Division. The team scored 229 runs, while allowing 277 runs. Tony Medrano served as manager.


Click on column headings to sort.

Pitching:

Player W L W% ERA G GS GF CG SHO SV IP H R ER HR BB IBB SO HBP BK WP BF
Erick Algarin301.0003.601401000225.018111017032103100
Jonas Wyatt31.7501.6280100016.78330602010663
Sam Hentges33.5003.10119100049.3492817419059117217
Luis Jimenez35.3755.011111000046.7533226125041541214
Domingo Jimenez35.3755.82128011043.33532280340408314198
Micah Miniard37.3003.291210000063.0623023316046616268
Christian Meister21.6670.9880100018.315220401720277
Henry Martinez101.0003.34130800232.3351712012024113143
Edward Estrella101.0004.68150300025.0311413010023402114
Triston McKenzie11.5000.7543000012.04110301700143
Trevor Frank000.005010005.0210000511019
Charles Brewer000.002200005.0100000710016
Ping-Hsueh Chen001.56130600317.313732601510172
Randy Valladares003.80140400021.32312901101922399
Gavin Floyd008.312200004.3744110800020
Josh Tomlin009.001100002.032200030009
Argenis Angulo0013.503100002.0133150310114
Matt Whitehouse01.0000.002200001.7130030300110
Cortland Cox01.0000.005050016.32300201110125
Johan Puello01.0005.5690100011.313770100700751
Ryan Colegate01.0007.45140700019.33017161811242494
Juan Hillman02.0004.1286000024.026131105020321103
Francisco Lopez02.0007.9071200013.7161412140540265
Jose Rodriguez02.0008.14150500021.0242119211118524101
Totals2333.4114.092085655118486.04722772211720224555219702135

Batting:

Player GP PA AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI SB CS BB SO BA OBP SLG OPS TB DP HBP SH SF IBB
Gabriel Mejia4319616841608101834102120.357.438.417.8557004211
Jose Medina47196177254475215121536.249.316.379.6956713010
Anthony Miller461931771940120319101468.226.290.345.6356142001
Alexis Pantoja241059412296101751611.309.347.394.7403750410
Luke Wakamatsu2711910582853112421140.267.339.400.7394201110
Grofi Cruz31124115528400912715.243.298.278.5773222000
Junior Soto321271181827911820426.229.256.347.6034121220
Todd Isaacs341231171225121651127.214.225.282.5073311310
Gianpaul Gonzalez269984923200710927.274.361.298.6582513210
Erlin Cerda291151031423320934418.223.289.291.5813036110
Miguel Eladio371421311222401963941.168.220.221.4412930110
Hector Caro228179821400910221.266.284.316.6002510000
Simeon Lucas2811096121862213001243.188.275.354.6293410110
Jodd Carter1669558156011310914.273.391.436.8282413020
Juan Garcia196862714302800528.226.294.371.6652301000
Jorma Rodriguez269581713200831819.160.258.185.4431523210
Jason Rodriguez216157511100300215.193.213.211.4241210020
Juan Gomes186356610500200519.179.254.268.5221501010
Alex Monsalve13111000000001.0001.0001.0002.000102000
D'vone McClure1220000000002.000.000.000.000000000
Totals528209118782294528817141856826144490.241.304.328.632616283319172


Fielding:

Player Pos GP PO A E DP Fld% RF/G PB SB CS CS%
Anthony Miller1B4538818931.9789.022
Jose Medina1B1292928.9818.417
Miguel Eladio2B275775516.9644.889
Jorma Rodriguez2B184452413.9605.333
Erlin Cerda2B8152534.9305.000
Alexis Pantoja2B3410011.0004.667
Grofi Cruz3B30185873.9162.533
Erlin Cerda3B21254757.9353.429
Jorma Rodriguez3B64530.7501.500
Gianpaul GonzalezC2418230021.0008.8335
Jason RodriguezC179812011.0006.4715
Simeon LucasC151021521.9837.8008
Juan GomesC966520.9737.8895
Gabriel MejiaCF4361310.9851.488
Junior SotoCF1228210.9682.500
Todd IsaacsCF462011.0002.000
Todd IsaacsLF2435130.9231.500
Jodd CarterLF1626110.9641.688
Junior SotoLF1319410.9581.769
Juan GarciaLF561001.0001.400
Jose MedinaLF10000.000
Jose RodriguezP1516001.000.467
Edward EstrellaP153330.667.400
Randy ValladaresP1406011.000.429
Ryan ColegateP1423001.000.357
Erick AlgarinP1405011.000.357
Henry MartinezP1323001.000.385
Ping-Hsueh ChenP1312011.000.231
Micah MiniardP126531.786.917
Domingo JimenezP1224011.000.500
Luis JimenezP1116011.000.636
Sam HentgesP1105001.000.455
Johan PuelloP912001.000.333
Jonas WyattP811001.000.250
Christian MeisterP801001.000.125
Juan HillmanP805001.000.625
Francisco LopezP70000.000
Trevor FrankP50000.000
Cortland CoxP50010.000.000
Triston McKenzieP410001.000.250
Argenis AnguloP30000.000
Matt WhitehouseP20000.000
Gavin FloydP201001.000.500
Charles BrewerP211001.0001.000
Josh TomlinP10000.000
Jose MedinaRF3245411.9801.531
Hector CaroRF1112110.9291.182
Juan GarciaRF9152001.0001.889
Junior SotoRF681001.0001.500
Todd IsaacsRF350001.0001.667
Luke WakamatsuSS263267310.9713.808
Alexis PantojaSS21286368.9384.333
Miguel EladioSS9152735.9334.667
Totals678145859970118.9673.0342300




Persons data from the Chadwick Baseball Bureau are Copyright Chadwick Baseball Bureau, and are made available under the Open Data Commons Attribution License.