2015-16 NBA Development League


The 2015-16 season was the NBA Development League's 15th, and 19 teams competed in the league that year. The Sioux Falls Skyforce won the 2015-16 D-League championship.

2015-16 NBA Development League Standings
2015-16 NBA Development League League Leaders

Austin Spurs (30-20) - Roster | Statistics
Bakersfield Jam (22-28) - Roster | Statistics
Canton Charge (31-19) - Roster | Statistics
Delaware 87ers (21-29) - Roster | Statistics
Erie BayHawks (12-38) - Roster | Statistics
Fort Wayne Mad Ants (20-30) - Roster | Statistics
Grand Rapids Drive (21-29) - Roster | Statistics
Idaho Stampede (20-30) - Roster | Statistics
Iowa Energy (26-24) - Roster | Statistics
Los Angeles D-Fenders (27-23) - Roster | Statistics
Maine Red Claws (31-19) - Roster | Statistics
Oklahoma City Blue (19-31) - Roster | Statistics
Raptors 905 (23-27) - Roster | Statistics
Reno Bighorns (33-17) - Roster | Statistics
Rio Grande Valley Vipers (29-21) - Roster | Statistics
Santa Cruz Warriors (19-31) - Roster | Statistics
Sioux Falls Skyforce (40-10) - Roster | Statistics
Texas Legends (23-27) - Roster | Statistics
Westchester Knicks (28-22) - Roster | Statistics


Marker indicates city location, not venue address.


2015-16 Award Winners


Jarnell Stokes - Most Valuable Player
Deandre Liggins - Defensive Player of the Year
Ryan Gomes - Impact Player of the Year
Quinn Cook - Rookie of the Year
Axel Toupane - Most Improved Player
Scott Suggs - Sportsmanship Award Winner
Jimmer Fredette - All-Star Game Most Valuable Player
Adam Simon (Sioux Falls Skyforce) - Basketball Executive of the Year
Mike Levy (Canton Charge) - Team Executive of the Year
Jarnell Stokes - All-League First Team
Erick Green - All-League First Team
Jeff Ayres - All-League First Team
Vander Blue - All-League First Team
Alex Stepheson - All-League First Team
Deandre Liggins - All-League Second Team
Coty Clarke - All-League Second Team
Nick Minnerath - All-League Second Team
Jimmer Fredette - All-League Second Team
Will Cummings - All-League Second Team
Sean Kilpatrick - All-League Third Team
Quinn Cook - All-League Third Team
Jordan Bachynski - All-League Third Team
Ryan Gomes - All-League Third Team
Devin Ebanks - All-League Third Team
Keith Appling - All-Defensive First Team
Aaron Craft - All-Defensive First Team
Jordan Bachynski - All-Defensive First Team
Micheal Eric - All-Defensive First Team
Deandre Liggins - All-Defensive First Team
Greg Whittington - All-Rookie First Team
Will Cummings - All-Rookie First Team
J.J. O'Brien - All-Rookie First Team
Dakari Johnson - All-Rookie First Team
Quinn Cook - All-Rookie First Team

Search



Minor League Basketball


Recent Updates

Minor League Basketball Search