2016-17 NBA Development League


The 2016-17 season was the NBA Development League's 16th, and 22 teams competed in the league that year. The Raptors 905 won the 2016-17 championship.

2016-17 NBA Development League Standings
2016-17 NBA Development League League Leaders

Austin Spurs (25-25) - Roster | Statistics
Canton Charge (29-21) - Roster | Statistics
Delaware 87ers (26-24) - Roster | Statistics
Erie BayHawks (14-36) - Roster | Statistics
Fort Wayne Mad Ants (30-20) - Roster | Statistics
Grand Rapids Drive (26-24) - Roster | Statistics
Greensboro Swarm (19-31) - Roster | Statistics
Iowa Energy (12-38) - Roster | Statistics
Long Island Nets (19-31) - Roster | Statistics
Los Angeles D-Fenders (34-16) - Roster | Statistics
Maine Red Claws (29-21) - Roster | Statistics
Northern Arizona Suns (22-28) - Roster | Statistics
Oklahoma City Blue (34-16) - Roster | Statistics
Raptors 905 (39-11) - Roster | Statistics
Reno Bighorns (21-29) - Roster | Statistics
Rio Grande Valley Vipers (32-18) - Roster | Statistics
Salt Lake City Stars (14-36) - Roster | Statistics
Santa Cruz Warriors (31-19) - Roster | Statistics
Sioux Falls Skyforce (29-21) - Roster | Statistics
Texas Legends (25-25) - Roster | Statistics
Westchester Knicks (19-31) - Roster | Statistics
Windy City Bulls (23-27) - Roster | Statistics


Marker indicates city location, not venue address.


2016-17 Award Winners


Vander Blue - Most Valuable Player
Walter Tavares - Defensive Player of the Year
John Holland - Impact Player of the Year
Abdel Nader - Rookie of the Year
Devondrick Walker - Most Improved Player
Keith Wright - Sportsmanship Award Winner
Quinn Cook - All-Star Game Most Valuable Player
Pascal Siakam - Finals Most Valuable Player
Jarnell Stokes - Finals Most Valuable Player
Mike Gansey (Canton Charge) - Basketball Executive of the Year
Chris Murphy (Santa Cruz Warriors) - Team Executive of the Year
Keith Benson - All-League First Team
Walter Tavares - All-League First Team
Vander Blue - All-League First Team
Quinn Cook - All-League First Team
Dakari Johnson - All-League First Team
Briante Weber - All-League Second Team
Abdel Nader - All-League Second Team
Alex Poythress - All-League Second Team
Josh Magette - All-League Second Team
Shawn Long - All-League Second Team
Jalen Jones - All-League Third Team
John Holland - All-League Third Team
Marcus Georges-Hunt - All-League Third Team
Eric Moreland - All-League Third Team
Axel Toupane - All-League Third Team
Briante Weber - All-Defensive First Team
Keith Benson - All-Defensive First Team
David Nwaba - All-Defensive First Team
Walter Tavares - All-Defensive First Team
Eric Moreland - All-Defensive First Team
Alex Poythress - All-Rookie First Team
Isaiah Taylor - All-Rookie First Team
David Nwaba - All-Rookie First Team
Jalen Jones - All-Rookie First Team
Abdel Nader - All-Rookie First Team

Search



Minor League Basketball


Minor League Basketball Search