1974-75 Kansas City Scouts Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 15-54-11 - 41 points
in the NHL's Smythe Division
1974-75 Kansas City Scouts Roster

The Kansas City Scouts of the National Hockey League ended the 1974-75 season with a record of 15 wins and 54 losses and 11 ties for 41 points in the NHL's Smythe Division.

The team scored 184 goals and conceded 328. Wilf Paiement and Simon Nolet netted 26 goals for the team each, while Dave Hudson and Simon Nolet each recorded 32 assists. Peter McDuffe topped the squad with 7 wins and a team-best 4.23 goals against average, pacing regularly-used goaltenders.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG GWG GTG SOG SG%
Simon NoletR7226325830-521122119713.2
Guy CharronC5113294221-4140001578.3
Dave HudsonC709324127-1920101157.8
Wilf PaiementR78261339101-42603119513.3
Ed GilbertC8016223814-4592011908.4
Robin BurnsL7118153370-40701312614.3
Randy RotaL8015183330-3930021828.2
Lynn PowisC7311203119-5430011497.4
Rich LemieuxC7910203064-3530101317.6
Jim McElmuryD785172225-4810101373.6
Gary CroteauL778111916-3601101375.8
Brent HughesD661181943-510000801.3
Norm DubeL568101854-1220107710.4
Jean-Guy LagaceD19291122-202001405.0
Bart CrashleyD2736910-161010397.7
Claude HoudeD3434720-312010437.0
Larry JohnstonD1607710-170000120.0
Gary CoalterC302462-800102010.0
Dennis PattersonD6615639-570001531.9
Larry GirouxD2106624-200000270.0
Ted SnellR293258-801002512.0
Butch DeadmarshL2032519-51010329.4
Bryan LefleyD290336-230000120.0
Chris EvansD20222-1000040.0
Glen BurdonD110220-3000020.0
Ken MurrayD8022143000050.0
Doug BuhrL602240000030.0
Doug HorbulL41012-30000520.0
Peter McDuffeG360110000000
Michel PlasseG2401118000000
Denis HerronG220112000000
Roger LemelinD80116-9000040.0
Hugh HarveyL80002-1000050.0
John WrightC40002-3000050.0
Henri LehvonenD400004000020.0
Bench 800001800000
Mike BolandD10000000000
Mike BaumgartnerD170000-90000120.0
Totals1457184317501744-741576151122238.3

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Peter McDuffe3621007254101484.23
Denis Herron221280413410803.75
Michel Plasse241420416320964.06
Totals824800155411403244.050


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search