2023-24 Sudbury Wolves Statistics

Ontario Hockey League (OHL)
Team Record: 38-23-4 (SO: 0-3) - 83 points
Finishing 3rd in the OHL's Central Division
Lost in 2nd Round
Coach: Ken MacKenzie (38-23, 4 OTL)
Location: Sudbury, Ontario, Canada
2023-24 Sudbury Wolves Roster

The Sudbury Wolves of the Ontario Hockey League ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 38 wins and 23 losses (and 4 overtime losses), with a 0-3 showing in shootouts for 83 points finishing third in the OHL's Central Division.

The Wolves paced the circuit with 328 goals. Sudbury allowed 272 goals. Dalibor Dvorsky scored 45 goals for the squad, while David Goyette, Quentin Musty and Kocha Delic each tallied 30 or more also. David Goyette contributed 77 assists. Jakub Vondras topped the team with 20 wins and a team-best 3.79 goals against average, leading goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Ken MacKenzie coached the team. The 2023-24 Sudbury Wolves lost in the in 2nd Round of the playoffs.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
David GoyetteC68407711729+209121119.0
Quentin MustyLW53435910272+1913020820.7
Dalibor DvorskyC/RW5245438817+515316826.8
Kocha DelicC5730346443+105019515.4
Landon McCallumC6421385987+135012017.5
Nicholas DeAngelisD663525529+7301242.4
Nathan VilleneuveD5623275058+103313017.7
Evan KonyenRW5523254828+144014316.1
Kieron WaltonD6518254318-54015211.8
Andre AnaniaD6010314162+49018911.2
Alex PharandC6817133038+12128719.5
Nicholas YearwoodLW628223054+6021166.9
Nolan CollinsD656202660+2000946.4
Matthew ManiaD454192328+420715.6
Chase CoughlanRW6110122287+6009111.0
Zacharie GirouxC25513188-6314211.9
Donovan McCoyD303141725+200773.9
Djibril ToureD24661235+19005012.0
Noah Van VlietD3226832+300424.8
Owen ProtzD3616725+400382.6
Ryan PryceD4033618+7101618.8
Lucas RossLW151562+410616.7
Caden TaylorD2714510-300224.5
Ethan LarmandC143147+3002015.0
Mason ChitaroniD30226+40030.0
Jakub VondrasG3702200000
Lucas Di GiantommasoRW31010+200250.0
Jakub ChromiakD70112+30040.0
Nolan JacksonD60112-10010.0
Devin MauroLW380111700090.0
Drew GaultonD100000000
Marcus VandenbergD2700000000
Spencer HorganD4000000010.0
Hudson ChitaroniC50004-30030.0
Nate KrawchukD1600000000
Braydon BruceD60004+1000
Blake ClaytonC10000+1000
Trevor O'DellD30000-10010.0
Totals12973275628899072296913233614.0

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Nate Krawchuk16738:006600403.25323283.876
Jakub Vondras371914:002010311213.79868747.861
Marcus Vandenberg271376:0012640883.84681593.871
Drew Gaulton159:00010077.123225.781
Empty Net30:0001326.00
Totals81411738237012693.9219171648.860

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
David GoyetteC955109-9300
Quentin MustyLW828102-6100
Dalibor DvorskyC/RW937102-7100
Kocha DelicC942610-7200
Landon McCallumC931410-6100
Nicholas DeAngelisD92576-9200
Nathan VilleneuveD921326-5000
Evan KonyenRW94486-1200
Kieron WaltonD900003000
Andre AnaniaD90118-4000
Alex PharandC912370000
Nicholas YearwoodLW911261000
Nolan CollinsD900011-2000
Matthew ManiaD912320100
Chase CoughlanRW61012-1000
Zacharie GirouxC91566-6100
Donovan McCoyD90334-5000
Noah Van VlietD900082000
Lucas RossLW30000-2000
Jakub VondrasG600000000
Nolan JacksonD100000000
Marcus VandenbergD400000000
Totals172304777125-641400

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jakub Vondras6332:0032101203.61157137.873
Marcus Vandenberg4216:0012000102.789686.896
Empty Net05:0000000560.000
Totals1055344101353.80258223.864


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Wolves Representing Team Canada at the U17 World Challenge
Posted on Wednesday October 14, 2026

(GREATER SUDBURY, ON) - The Sudbury Wolves are proud to announce that three members of the organization, Kash Kwajah, Tanner Adams, and Wolves Equipme...

Wolves Fall 4-3 in Overtime to Battalion
Posted on Wednesday October 14, 2026

(SUDBURY, ON) - The Sudbury Wolves travelled to Boart Longyear Memorial Gardens on Thursday, October 8, to face the North Bay Battalion in the first H...

Wolves Look to Stay Perfect Friday Night at the Den
Posted on Wednesday October 07, 2026

(GREATER SUDBURY, ON) -The Sudbury Wolves return to the Sudbury Community Arena on Friday night as they welcome the Peterborough Petes for a special '...