2026-27 Hartford Wolf Pack Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 3-5 - 6 points
Currently 5th in the AHL's Atlantic Division
Location: Hartford, Connecticut
2026-27 Hartford Wolf Pack Roster

The Hartford Wolf Pack of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2026-27 season with a record of 3 wins and 5 losses for 6 points placing them fifth in the AHL's Atlantic Division.

The Wolf Pack netted 17 goals and yielded 26. Liam Greentree and Taylor Raddysh scored 3 goals for Hartford each, while Callum Tung recorded a 2.23 goals against average, topping goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: October 21, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA GWG SOG SG%
Cole BeaudoinD415603010616.7
Taylor RaddyshRW5325220001225.0
Liam GreentreeRW83252-83202313.0
Marc Del GaizoLD71456-6130137.7
Glenn GawdinC714514-7041195.3
Nathan AspinallD81230-5111812.5
Juuso ParssinenC71122-3100156.7
Justin DowlingC41124-20101010.0
Dennis CholowskiD50220-502080.0
Anton BlidhLW81018-3100911.1
Vincent IorioD81012-1000812.5
Jaroslav ChmelarF21010-1100812.5
Lucas VanroboysF810180001812.5
Bryce McConnell-BarkerC51014-2000714.3
Brody LambF80112-3000170.0
Dylan RoobroeckLW70118-700050.0
Matt RobertsonD50114100030.0
Ethan FrischD30000000060.0
Callum TungG5000000000
Drew FortescueD80004-200090.0
Carey TerranceC20000000020.0
Jacob BattagliaD60002-200020.0
Justin NachbaurLW700027000010.0
Gabriel CarriereG3000000000
Jackson DorringtonD60002-200050.0
Urho VaakanainenD60002-400040.0
Totals152172643103-5781432088.2

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Callum Tung5296:282301112.23165154.933
Gabriel Carriere3176:281200134.429885.867
Empty Net57:040216.980
Totals1347935001263.26265239.902


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Hartford Wolf Pack Loan G Gabriel Carriere to ECHL's Worcester Railers
Posted on Tuesday October 20, 2026

HARTFORD, CT - New York Rangers Associate General Manager and Hartford Wolf Pack General Manager Ryan Martin announced today that the club has loaned ...

Wolf Pack Drop 4-2 Decision to Checkers in Weekend Finale
Posted on Saturday October 17, 2026

CHARLOTTE, NC - The Hartford Wolf Pack dropped their fifth straight game on Saturday night, 4-2 to the Charlotte Checkers at Bojangles Coliseum.Tw...

Wolf Pack Drop 2-1 Heartbreaker to Checkers
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

CHARLOTTE, NC - The Hartford Wolf Pack dropped their fourth straight game on Friday night, 2-1 to the Charlotte Checkers at Bojangles Coliseum.For...