2025-26 Val-d'Or Foreurs Statistics

Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League (QMJHL)
Team Record: 4-4-1 - 8 points
Currently 3rd in the QMJHL's West Division
Location: Val-d'Or, Quebec, Canada
2025-26 Val-d'Or Foreurs Roster

The Val-d'Or Foreurs of the Quebec Maritimes Junior Hockey League is currently playing the 2025-26 season with a record of 4 wins and 4 losses (and 1 overtime losses) for 8 points placing them third in the QMJHL's West Division.

The Foreurs potted 29 goals and surrendered 34. Philippe Veilleux scored 43 goals for Val-d'Or and recorded 53 assists. Emile Beaunoyer topped the squad with 21 wins and a team-best 3.58 goals against average, pacing goalies with significant playing time.

Latest statistics update: October 13, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Philippe VeilleuxLW6443539610-1192210525616.8
Maxime CoursolD5125446934-4121300419812.6
Nathan BrissonLW5020446473781401211916.8
Benjamin Cossette-AyotteD624343834-15217011934.3
Jeremy LerouxRW6212223424-102400310711.2
Alix DurocherC3513183122-18330108215.9
Benjamin OliverC6310203018-15421107014.3
Anthony PareD646243024-25180001284.7
Louis-Charles PlourdeC3212152714-6340017715.6
Samuel FialaRW2912112325-10241019013.3
Jordan LabelleLW621372039-233121110812.0
Josh DemersLW629101922-4002106114.8
Mathias BourqueLW56991885-5122228011.3
Hemrick CarbonneauD595813275011014511.1
Xavier DaigleD20571260121213813.2
Alexis FortinD6345928-1001000705.7
Esteban Cinq-MarsD3209910-300000390.0
Jacob GouchieD4526877-500012405.0
Sheldon RiouxF5726831-800021434.7
Eduard BondarD5916747-211000412.4
Etienne MaheuRW2630329-5000001915.8
Adam CavallinD612361000001010.0
Evan SercerchiC430338-1100000210.0
James RobertsD232024-4000001513.3
Mavrik DuhaimeLW101018-2000001010.0
Vincent MoreauG2201100000000
Malik LacroixC30110-30000020.0
Dominic SchnarrRW30000-1000000
Charles-Antoine TheriaultC40000-20000070.0
Lucas MartinC30000-10000010.0
Emile BeaunoyerG5200040000000
Totals1222214365579709-1905299111325187011.4

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Vincent Moreau221037:475830724.16573501.874
Emile Beaunoyer522813:212123421683.5814681300.886
Empty Net1920:510720.140
Totals93387026317022473.8320481801.879

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Philippe VeilleuxLW954922230012619.2
Maxime CoursolD9461060020003710.8
Nathan BrissonLW945963101001428.6
Jeremy LerouxRW91232-301000273.7
Alix DurocherC936914-2010011618.8
Benjamin OliverC91230-301000812.5
Anthony PareD91235-311000156.7
Louis-Charles PlourdeC94596-1110002516.0
Jordan LabelleLW91122-410001166.3
Josh DemersLW90000-20000070.0
Mathias BourqueLW901111-20000050.0
Hemrick CarbonneauD90330300000110.0
Xavier DaigleD91562-313001185.6
Alexis FortinD91232-600000714.3
Esteban Cinq-MarsD912384000001010.0
Jacob GouchieD902212-20001020.0
Sheldon RiouxF91014-200000520.0
Eduard BondarD100000000000
Evan SercerchiC81010-100000333.3
Vincent MoreauG100000000000
Emile BeaunoyerG801120000100
Totals17129497884-2271312425211.5

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Vincent Moreau155:090100033.262522.880
Emile Beaunoyer8480:2343101293.62275246.895
Empty Net38:2700000214.200
Totals1254344101343.76302268.887


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Marc-Andr Dumont takes over behind the bench in Val-d'Or
Posted on Tuesday April 28, 2009

VAL-D\'OR, Tuesday, April 28, 2009 - The General Manager of the Val-d\'Or Foreurs, Mario Carrire, today announced at a press conference held at the a...

Val-D'Or Defeats Lewiston, 4-1
Posted on Thursday February 05, 2009

Val-D'Or, QC - The Foreurs picked up right where they left off with the MAINEiacs on Wednesday night. The Val-D'Or Foreurs defeated the Lewiston MAINE...

Pilotte steps down as Foreurs GM
Posted on Monday September 10, 2007

VAL-d\'OR, Monday, September 10, 2007 - The Val-d\'Or Foreurs organisation announced today that they have cut ties with their Director of Hockey Opera...