2010-11 Tri-City Storm Statistics

United States Hockey League (USHL)
Team Record: 19-30-5 (SO: 0-6) - 49 points
in the USHL's Western Conference
Coach: Drew Schoneck (19-30, 5 OTL)
Location: Kearney, Nebraska
2010-11 Tri-City Storm Roster

The Tri-City Storm of the United States Hockey League ended the 2010-11 season with a record of 19 wins and 30 losses (and 5 overtime losses), with a 0-6 showing in shootouts for 49 points in the USHL's Western Conference.

The Storm netted 137 goals and yielded 206. Soren Jonzzon scored 17 goals for Tri-City and contributed 22 assists. Scott Diebold topped the squad with 10 wins and a team-best 2.75 goals against average, leading regular goalies.

Drew Schoneck coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Soren JonzzonLW6017223939-11570111779.6
Kenny BrooksRW579172634-15350011306.9
Nick LappinRW489172626-19280011088.3
Cody MurphyLW6011142521-18330011726.4
Matt JohnsonRW569142362-11111021197.6
Rick PinkstonD555182396-425001756.7
Darik AngeliRW558142259-18240021047.7
Brad SchierhornLW571292119-8220028015.0
Brian WardC55961526-1121038610.5
Jason BinkleyD564101451-2522000944.3
Dan KolomatisD412101229-1413000593.4
Daniil ZharkovLW36831127-13100015614.3
Cole GunnerF1674116-11410004914.3
Alex CarpenterF45651122-700001649.4
Zack RallD3936922-303000329.4
Simon DenisD281896+114000422.4
Cassidy MappinL1426851-211000238.7
Andrew DorantesF4417814-601000382.6
Luke SandlerF2915624-300000195.3
Mike MontroseD2515610-1703000263.8
Tucker BrockettF54154-1111002020.0
Shane WalshRW111454-511000147.1
Billy EisermanD5404462-2200000300.0
Justin HenryF1921318-9100001612.5
Dominic PanettaC1811235000000214.8
Mario PuskarichF2211216-800000273.7
Scott DieboldG3502200010000
Davey MiddletonF170228+200000140.0
Chris JoyauxD70221000100040.0
Eric MillisorRW1001128000000140.0
Steven BoltonG500020000000
Christopher HoldenG2800000000000
Matthew FrieseF40005-10000040.0
Branden FisherD1800038-100000110.0
Tim LappinF100020000000
Dean BurggrabeD120002-60000020.0
Cory CzarnikF50004-20000040.0
Bench 60000220000000
Totals1207134219353904-2583459311617347.7

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Christopher Holden281524812600903.54860770.895
Scott Diebold3518521016304852.75974889.913
Steven Bolton527812200173.67149132.886
Totals683654193011041923.1519831791.903


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Tri-City's Jackson Smith Commits to Miami University
Posted on Monday October 26, 2026

KEARNEY, NE - Tri-City Storm forward Jackson Smith has announced his commitment to Miami University.A Division I institution located in Oxford, Oh...

Tri-City's Smith, Sokolov, Ernewein Make NHL Central Scouting Preliminary Players to Watch List
Posted on Monday October 26, 2026

KEARNEY, Neb. - Tri-City Storm forwards Jackson Smith, Aleksandr Sokolov, and Cooper Ernewein have qualified for NHL Central Scouting's (NHLCS) Prelim...

Beumer Records 34-Save Shutout as Storm Knock off Lancers 3-0 on Saturday Night in Omaha
Posted on Saturday October 24, 2026

OMAHA, Neb. - Quinn Beumer delivered a 34-save shutout and three Tri-City players contributed goals as the Storm defeated the Omaha Lancers 3-0 on Sat...