2025-26 Omaha Lancers Statistics

United States Hockey League (USHL)
Team Record: 19-38-3 (SO: 0-2) - 43 points
Currently 7th in the USHL's Western Conference
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
2025-26 Omaha Lancers Roster

The Omaha Lancers of the United States Hockey League is currently playing the 2025-26 season with a record of 19 wins and 38 losses (and 3 overtime losses), with a 0-2 showing in shootouts for 43 points placing them seventh in the USHL's Western Conference.

The Lancers scored 164 goals and yielded 255. Kole Hyles netted 23 goals for Omaha, while Tanner Morgan contributed 22 assists. Nils Roberts Maurins topped the squad with 11 wins and a team-best 3.61 goals against average, leading regular goalies.

Latest statistics update: October 13, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG SOG SG%
Kole HylesF582319423663600413317.3
Charlie VigF5911213210693000010110.9
Tanner MorganF599223177-916100989.2
Lefty MarkonidisF5315153046-9440031549.7
Adam IsrailovF5610203042-25350001029.8
Yegor KimF5914132734-205110013410.4
Ryan AaronsonF581682438-100101211513.9
Reese LantzD383192223-719010664.5
Jack StaniusF5011102145-19210009311.8
Cam CaronF61101121137-14150009810.2
Brady ArnesonF501071714-20101017114.1
Tommy SpencerF562151728-2103001504.0
Artyom PrimaF1768148-7110013915.4
Finn De St. HubertD571121314-1403001551.8
Ryder ReynoldsD4635895-1300001754.0
Frantisek NetusilF1626871-1110002010.0
Drake GramD3524639-1201001219.5
Hudson KowalchukD3715618-2001000244.2
Henryk LaskyD4214527-1000000352.9
George LovellF2822427-9000011612.5
Nikita KonevychD3421312-800000316.5
Brock CheslockF92130100000450.0
Todd KilpelaD1912312-200000234.3
Ilya GromovF2412321-600000372.7
Ryan YurkiwD3512322-1401000166.3
Owen SmithD1603310-200000100.0
Dakotah BaileyF80336-200000180.0
Caden LeeF803315-80100090.0
Thaddeus McMahonD131126-1000001119.1
Stanislav SanejstrD101128900000520.0
Blake SinclairD101012300000812.5
Nils Roberts MaurinsG35011000000010.0
Branko VukasD100110-500000110.0
David HrubyF120002-50000090.0
Kevin LysohirLW50004-70000050.0
Joc BukovecF10000-10000010.0
Brian CookeG100000000000
Owen KailherF100000000000
Aiden McKennaG200000000000
Mikey ConlonD30002-50000030.0
Devin ShakarG3300020000000
Nathan DichiaraD100020000000
Jacob SolanoF200008-700000110.0
Totals12451622474091059-2942650321717139.5

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Devin Shakar331807:00819101234.081099976.888
Nils Roberts Maurins351880:001118441133.61995882.886
Brian Cooke19:0000000331.000
Aiden McKenna234:00010058.822520.800
Empty Net2230:0001224.000
Totals93376019385042534.0421341881.881


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Lancers Break Through in Third, Beat Roughriders
Posted on Sunday October 11, 2026

The Omaha Lancers scored both of their goals in the third period and defeated the Cedar Rapids RoughRiders, 2-1, on Saturday night at ImOn Ice Arena....

Weekend Preview: October 10
Posted on Thursday October 08, 2026

OMAHA (1-4-0-0) @ CEDAR RAPIDS (7-0-0-0) Saturday, Oct. 10 7:05 p.m. CDT ImOn Ice ArenaThe Lancers: Have lost their last three games, all to the D...

Lancers Fall at Des Moines Friday Night
Posted on Saturday October 03, 2026

Men's Ice Hockey 10/2/2026 10:14:00 PM Joel NormanAARONSON SHORTHANDER NOT ENOUGH AT DES MOINESRyan Aaronson scored his second shorthanded goal ...