2026-27 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 2-2-1 - 5 points
Currently 5th in the AHL's Atlantic Division
Location: Allentown, Pennsylvania
2026-27 Lehigh Valley Phantoms Roster

The Lehigh Valley Phantoms of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2026-27 season with a record of 2 wins and 2 losses (and 1 overtime losses) for 5 points placing them fifth in the AHL's Atlantic Division.

The Phantoms scored 12 goals and yielded 16. Alex Bump and Jacob Gaucher netted 3 goals for Lehigh Valley each, while Carson Bjarnason registered a 3 goals against average, best among goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: October 17, 2026

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA GWG SOG SG%
Jacob GaucherC43250-41101127.3
Alex BumpF33142-11001127.3
Jack StudnickaC31232-3010425.0
Jett LuchankoD403320000100.0
Cam DineenD42020-20001216.7
Oliver BonkD20224100030.0
Cole KnubleF40222-2000130.0
Spencer GillD40224-401060.0
Hunter McDonaldD40222200040.0
Nolan FooteLW41010-1000616.7
Carl GrundstromLW110102000616.7
Noah PowellF3101152001616.7
Ilya PautovLW40112-301040.0
Jackson EdwardD30116-100050.0
David GoyetteC20110200030.0
Ty MurchisonD40116-100010.0
Vincent SevignyD30114300010.0
Jonathan GrudenLW2000010000
Alexei KolosovG2000000000
Riley ThompsonC40004-10000
Carson BjarnasonG2000000000
Danila KlimovichRW20000-100040.0
Zachary Aston-ReeseC40000-200040.0
Alex CiernikF20000000010.0
Zayde WisdomC20000-200050.0
Totals7612213355-1524112010.0

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Carson Bjarnason2120:11101063.005650.893
Alexei Kolosov2115:49020084.146254.871
Empty Net44:300226.670
Totals823912100164.02120104.867


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Jett Takes Flight
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

Springfield, MA - Jett Luchanko scored his first professional goal and recorded his first career three-point game as the Lehigh Valley Phantoms (2-2-1...

Preview: Phantoms at Springfield, Game 5
Posted on Friday October 16, 2026

The Lehigh Valley Phantoms (1-2-1) look to build on a strong Wednesday win over the Hartford Wolf Pack as they continue their three-game road trip wit...

Brilliant Bjarnason Brings the Barricade
Posted on Wednesday October 14, 2026

Hartford, CT - Carson Bjarnason was magnificent throughout a 24-save performance in lifting the Lehigh Valley Phantoms (1-2-1) to their first victory ...