2012-13 Odessa Jackalopes Statistics

North American Hockey League (NAHL)
Team Record: 6-51-1 (SO: 0-2) - 15 points
in the NAHL's South Division
Coach: Paul Gillis (6-51, 1 OTL)
Location: Odessa, Texas
2012-13 Odessa Jackalopes Roster

The Odessa Jackalopes of the North American Hockey League ended the 2012-13 season with a record of 6 wins and 51 losses (and 1 overtime losses), with a 0-2 showing in shootouts for 15 points in the NAHL's South Division.

The Jackalopes scored 121 goals, worst in the league and gave up 309, most in the circuit. Lawrence Cornellier netted 24 goals for Odessa and recorded 24 assists, while Nick Deery recorded a 5.37 goals against average, topping goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Paul Gillis coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG GWG SOG SG%
Lawrence CornellierF4324244894-181061312020.0
Anthony OlguinF5312183033-3235007216.7
Taylor PortnerF54111324123-2923009811.2
Matt VolonninoF4710112129-3513008411.9
Ryan DoucetLW306142020-112500738.2
Josh Racek5278154-521201888.0
Mike MezzanoD544101457-352100994.0
Jalen KrogmanF30212148-240700248.3
Jimmy PeplinskiF39491337-330301616.6
Corey HoffmanC/LW32491314-2523002714.8
Dylan CampbellF381101166-270000402.5
Tyler MinxD233710104-160201565.4
Zane PopilockD38191045-361400571.8
Cody SlocumD4818956-320200412.4
Matthew MontemurroD4544813-3301002913.8
Brett WagnerRW234484-273000488.3
Steven HaydonD55437138-361000725.6
Chris TaffD1925740-201200345.9
Pat ThompsonF2442614-500003411.8
Tyler CayembergF1542610-610002516.0
John FeemsterD3333635-321000358.6
Stephen InmanRD3213436-340200372.7
Mason WymanF141340-30000911.1
Austin HoD2904416-140200380.0
Matthieu AudetD2712347-190000214.8
Dylan RosenD1703354-120000230.0
Johan SjodenD41022126-240000190.0
Jared DockenD100224-14020080.0
Curt RauD331019-110000224.5
Jude WarnerF161018-150000283.6
Trace JablinF151016-130000156.7
Aditya KarandikarD20110-100000
Jacob WeismanD20004-2000020.0
Connor ChambersD30002-3000030.0
Brody DeckerF40000-4000050.0
T.J. SennottF900019-4000080.0
Nick DeeryG260000000000
Dominic ValenciaF20002-300000
Tom KempinskiF300000000020.0
Tanner JordanF40004-1000020.0
Andrew PikulG60000000000
Phil HeinleG150000000000
Brycon JohnsonF10000-1000020.0
Chad GuderianF20002-2000020.0
Zac SikichF30000-100000
Jacob TheutG60006000000
Blake WojtalaG140000000000
Cody GuidorziF100000000020.0
Zach MertesD20000-2000010.0
Ruslan MansurovF300060000020.0
Drew GannonF50000-4000070.0
Erick MajerleG100000000000
Bench 6000020000000
Totals12121212053261315-75131551614758.2

Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Blake Wojtala1463737101434.05347304.876
Nick Deery2612742191001145.37861747.868
Jacob Theut629413100193.88162143.883
Phil Heinle15688012000585.06561503.897
Erick Majerle1039005000375.69245208.849
Andrew Pikul631605000295.51219190.868
Totals7735996513013005.0023952095.875


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Jackalopes Complete Weekend Sweep Over Amarillo
Posted on Wednesday October 07, 2026

The Odessa Jackalopes continued their strong start to the 2026-27 season this weekend, taking both games of a two-game road series against the Amarill...

Jackalopes Open Season With 3-1 Victory Over Ice Wolves
Posted on Sunday September 13, 2026

The Odessa Jackalopes opened the2026-27 regular season on the road Friday night with a 3-1 victory over the New Mexico Ice Wolves at Outpost Ice Arena...

Odessa Jackalopes Announce 2026 NAHL Showcase Schedule
Posted on Thursday July 09, 2026

The Odessa Jackalopes will travel to Blaine, Minnesota, to compete in the 2026 NAHL Showcase at the NSC Super Rink.The Jackalopes will play three ...