2020-21 Henderson Silver Knights Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 25-13 (SO: 1-1) - 51 points
Currently 1st in the AHL's Pacific Division
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2020-21 Henderson Silver Knights Roster

The Henderson Silver Knights of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 25 wins and 13 losses, with a 1-1 showing in shootouts for 51 points placing them first in the AHL's Pacific Division.

The Silver Knights scored 125 goals and allowed 102. Daniel O'Regan netted 16 goals for Henderson, while Jack Dugan contributed 23 assists. Logan Thompson topped the squad with 16 wins and a team-best 1.96 goals against average, leading goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: June 6, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Daniel O'ReganC371621374+16505927.1
Jack DuganF3710233326+3106116.4
Ryan MurphyD375222732+410786.4
Lucas ElvenesC376182421-4203915.4
Dylan SikuraRW3011112212+10608313.3
Gage QuinneyLW19107178+10334920.4
Ben JonesC38791639+2305213.5
Paul CotterF385111618+900529.6
Jimmy SchuldtD38681415+6105311.3
Pavel DorofeyevF2494138+10104420.5
Jonas RondbjergRW3867136+9015111.8
Jake LeschyshynC39651138-7005111.8
Tomas JurcoRW22471121+810478.5
Cody GlassC14461024+400517.8
Carl DahlstromD1719104+1300234.3
Reid DukeC1744813-1102913.8
Patrick BrownC93584+10002611.5
Brayden PachalD2425716+601345.9
Zack HayesD3525726+1800385.3
Peyton KrebsLW51450+610520.0
Jake McLaughlinD2821325+2001711.8
Mason PrimeauC100334+10050.0
Marcus KallionkieliLW62022000825.0
Jake BischoffD71122+200147.1
Tyrell GoulbourneLW1811229-600156.7
Kaedan KorczakD110228+900160.0
Layton AhacD130224+200150.0
Peter DiLiberatoreD1302221+200300.0
Maxim MarushevF70112-10070.0
Jermaine LoewenRW2201155-600250.0
Dylan FergusonG100000000
Logan ThompsonG2300000000
Tariq HammondD4000000020.0
Connor CorcoranD2000000010.0
Daniil MiromanovRW60002+100120.0
Jiri PateraG700000000
Oscar DanskG1100000000
Totals744124205329489138265109211.4


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Oscar Dansk11603:006301302.99305275.902
Jiri Patera7322:002400193.54169150.888
Logan Thompson231350:0016612441.96768724.943
Dylan Ferguson160:00100100.0024241.000
Totals4223352513104932.3912661173.927


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search