2020-21 Henderson Silver Knights Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 23-12 (SO: 1-0) - 46 points
Currently 1st in the AHL's Pacific Division
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2020-21 Henderson Silver Knights Roster

The Henderson Silver Knights of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2020-21 season with a record of 23 wins and 12 losses, with a 1-0 showing in shootouts for 46 points placing them first in the AHL's Pacific Division.

The Silver Knights scored 112 goals and surrendered 94. Daniel O'Regan netted 13 goals for Henderson, while Jack Dugan contributed 22 assists. Logan Thompson topped the squad with 14 wins and a team-best 2.06 goals against average, leading qualifying goaltenders.

Latest statistics update: May 9, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Daniel O'ReganC341318314+11405125.5
Jack DuganF339223124+4105416.7
Ryan MurphyD345212620+110726.9
Lucas ElvenesC346182419-3203616.7
Dylan SikuraRW2811102112+6607414.9
Gage QuinneyLW17106166+10334422.7
Ben JonesC34681435+3304413.6
Jimmy SchuldtD35671313+6105012.0
Paul CotterF34581316+6004511.1
Pavel DorofeyevF2183116+9103522.9
Jonas RondbjergRW3555106+5014211.9
Cody GlassC11461022+300449.1
Carl DahlstromD1719104+1300234.3
Jake LeschyshynC3545934-800488.3
Tomas JurcoRW2136921+510456.7
Patrick BrownC93584+10002611.5
Reid DukeC14437130102615.4
Zack HayesD3215619+1500342.9
Brayden PachalD2214514+501313.2
Peyton KrebsLW51450+610520.0
Jake McLaughlinD2521325+4001414.3
Jake BischoffD71122+200147.1
Tyrell GoulbourneLW1811229-600156.7
Kaedan KorczakD90228+600150.0
Peter DiLiberatoreD1302221+200300.0
Mason PrimeauC7022400020.0
Marcus KallionkieliLW41012000520.0
Maxim MarushevF5011200040.0
Jermaine LoewenRW2001140-500220.0
Logan ThompsonG2000000000
Layton AhacD90002-300100.0
Jiri PateraG700000000
Daniil MiromanovRW20002+10040.0
Connor CorcoranD2000000010.0
Dylan FergusonG100000000
Tariq HammondD4000000020.0
Oscar DanskG1000000000
Totals66811118429542910825596711.5


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Oscar Dansk10545:006201272.97276249.902
Jiri Patera7322:002400193.54169150.888
Logan Thompson201165:0014601402.06673633.941
Dylan Ferguson160:00100100.0024241.000
Totals3820922312003862.4711421056.925


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search