2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 35-28-4 (SO: 4-1) - 75 points
Currently 6th in the AHL's Pacific Division
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Roster

The Henderson Silver Knights of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2021-22 season with a record of 35 wins and 28 losses (and 4 overtime losses), with a 4-1 showing in shootouts for 75 points placing them sixth in the AHL's Pacific Division.

The Silver Knights potted 209 goals and surrendered 203. Pavel Dorofeyev scored 27 goals for Henderson, and Daniil Miromanov accounted for 29 assists. Logan Thompson topped the squad with 13 wins, while Jiri Patera recorded a 2.76 goals against average, leading goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Latest statistics update: June 28, 2022

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Pavel DorofeyevF6327255234+95018714.4
Ben JonesC6625164174+83214517.2
Daniil MiromanovRW5311294030+11401427.7
Paul CotterF592015356206016312.3
Sven BaertschiLW441513286-14608916.9
Alan QuineC39622288+1204613.0
Jonas RondbjergRW391413274+8317817.9
Jake LeschyshynC3414132724+10607020.0
Gage QuinneyLW381211238+1308713.8
Colt ConradF447152214+5103917.9
Peter DiLiberatoreD533172054+100923.3
Maxim MarushevF546131922002876.9
Derrick PouliotD422171936-100633.2
Jack DuganF356121821-8504712.8
Jermaine LoewenRW44681484+15005610.7
Kaedan KorczakD472121428-110553.6
Mason PrimeauC52381149-7002910.3
Brayden PachalD65291190-410822.4
Ian McCoshenD601101160+100621.6
Reid DukeC45641039010758.0
Lucas ElvenesC2028104-2101711.8
Zack HayesD54281066+1000424.8
Brendan BrissonF735840201225.0
Connor CorcoranD1252780302520.0
Layton AhacD320668-200340.0
Lynden McCallumRW201458-700128.3
Matthew BoudensC3005545-300180.0
Peyton KrebsLW20554+10020.0
Ben ThomsonLW1521318-5001216.7
Daniel D'AmatoRW51234+100333.3
Adam BrooksC5033000050.0
Brandon HickeyD130228+10090.0
Connor FordRW111010-310156.7
Tariq HammondD40114+10020.0
Jiri PateraG2201100000
Brandon KruseF30112+10020.0
Tyler BuschC40006-10030.0
Dillon KelleyG400020000
Logan ThompsonG2600000000
Calder BrooksLW30000-10020.0
Blake SiebenalerD4000200020.0
Dylan FergusonG1300000000
Ivan MorozovF10000+20010.0
Isaiah SavilleG800020000
Totals129420533654194228545191210.7


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Isaiah Saville8438:006100152.05210195.929
Dylan Ferguson13641:005401312.90332301.907
Logan Thompson261492:0013942692.77863794.920
Jiri Patera221306:00101111602.76664604.910
Dillon Kelley4223:001300154.0410893.861
Totals73410035285041902.7821771987.913

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Pavel DorofeyevF21014-100616.7
Ben JonesC20002-20060.0
Paul CotterF21120-100616.7
Sven BaertschiLW21010-200425.0
Alan QuineC20110-40030.0
Jonas RondbjergRW2000200050.0
Jake LeschyshynC20002-40020.0
Gage QuinneyLW20000-30060.0
Maxim MarushevF100000000
Jermaine LoewenRW20000-3000
Kaedan KorczakD200012-30020.0
Brayden PachalD2000400040.0
Ian McCoshenD20110-10050.0
Zack HayesD2011000030.0
Brendan BrissonF2000010020.0
Connor CorcoranD2000400040.0
Layton AhacD21012000250.0
Connor FordRW100000000
Jiri PateraG200020000
Ivan MorozovF201101000
Totals3845934-2200606.7

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jiri Patera2116:000200073.627063.900
Totals21160200073.627063.900


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Knights Numbers - Jermaine Loewen
Posted on Friday August 05, 2022

Jermaine Loewen is heading back to Henderson, coming off his best pro season in 2021-22. Despite missing significant time due to a mid-season injury, ...

Henderson Silver Knights Announce Addition to Team Store at Lifeguard Arena
Posted on Tuesday August 02, 2022

HENDERSON - The Henderson Silver Knights announced today that an all-new addition to The Livery at Lifeguard Arena has arrived. The organization has t...

The Dollar Loan Center to Host First-Ever Summer Bash & School Supply Drive on Thursday, August 4
Posted on Monday August 01, 2022

HENDERSON - The Dollar Loan Center announced today that the venue will host its first-ever Summer Bash and School Supply Drive on Thursday, August 4....