2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 35-28-4 (SO: 4-1) - 75 points
Finishing 6th in the AHL's Pacific Division
Lost in Qualifying Round
Coach: Emanuel Viveiros (34-28, 4 OTL)
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Roster

The Henderson Silver Knights of the American Hockey League ended the 2021-22 season with a record of 35 wins and 28 losses (and 4 overtime losses), with a 4-1 showing in shootouts for 75 points finishing sixth in the AHL's Pacific Division.

The Silver Knights potted 209 goals and surrendered 203. Pavel Dorofeyev scored 27 goals for Henderson, and Daniil Miromanov accounted for 29 assists. Logan Thompson topped the squad with 13 wins, while Jiri Patera recorded a 2.76 goals against average, leading goaltenders with enough qualifying appearances.

Emanuel Viveiros coached the team. The 2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights lost in the in Qualifying Round of the playoffs.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Pavel DorofeyevF6327255234+95018714.4
Ben JonesC6625164174+83214517.2
Daniil MiromanovRW5311294030+11401427.7
Paul CotterF592015356206016312.3
Sven BaertschiLW441513286-14608916.9
Alan QuineC39622288+1204613.0
Jonas RondbjergRW391413274+8317817.9
Jake LeschyshynC3414132724+10607020.0
Gage QuinneyLW381211238+1308713.8
Colt ConradF447152214+5103917.9
Peter DiLiberatoreD533172054+100923.3
Maxim MarushevF546131922002876.9
Derrick PouliotD422171936-100633.2
Jack DuganF356121821-8504712.8
Jermaine LoewenRW44681484+15005610.7
Kaedan KorczakD472121428-110553.6
Mason PrimeauC52381149-7002910.3
Brayden PachalD65291190-410822.4
Ian McCoshenD601101160+100621.6
Reid DukeC45641039010758.0
Lucas ElvenesC2028104-2101711.8
Zack HayesD54281066+1000424.8
Brendan BrissonF735840201225.0
Connor CorcoranD1252780302520.0
Layton AhacD320668-200340.0
Lynden McCallumRW201458-700128.3
Peyton KrebsLW20554+10020.0
Matthew BoudensC3005545-300180.0
Ben ThomsonLW1521318-5001216.7
Daniel D'AmatoRW51234+100333.3
Adam BrooksC5033000050.0
Brandon HickeyD130228+10090.0
Connor FordRW111010-310156.7
Brandon KruseF30112+10020.0
Jiri PateraG2201100000
Tariq HammondD40114+10020.0
Blake SiebenalerD4000200020.0
Calder BrooksLW30000-10020.0
Ivan MorozovF10000+20010.0
Isaiah SavilleG800020000
Dylan FergusonG1300000000
Logan ThompsonG2600000000
Tyler BuschC40006-10030.0
Dillon KelleyG400020000
Totals129420533654194228545191210.7


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Isaiah Saville8438:006100152.05210195.929
Dylan Ferguson13641:005401312.90332301.907
Logan Thompson261492:0013942692.77863794.920
Jiri Patera221306:00101111602.76664604.910
Dillon Kelley4223:001300154.0410893.861
Totals73410035285041902.7821771987.913

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Pavel DorofeyevF21014-100616.7
Ben JonesC20002-20060.0
Paul CotterF21120-100616.7
Sven BaertschiLW21010-200425.0
Alan QuineC20110-40030.0
Jonas RondbjergRW2000200050.0
Jake LeschyshynC20002-40020.0
Gage QuinneyLW20000-30060.0
Maxim MarushevF100000000
Jermaine LoewenRW20000-3000
Kaedan KorczakD200012-30020.0
Brayden PachalD2000400040.0
Ian McCoshenD20110-10050.0
Zack HayesD2011000030.0
Brendan BrissonF2000010020.0
Connor CorcoranD2000400040.0
Layton AhacD21012000250.0
Connor FordRW100000000
Jiri PateraG200020000
Ivan MorozovF201101000
Totals3845934-2200606.7

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jiri Patera2116:000200073.627063.900
Totals21160200073.627063.900


Minor League Hockey


Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Morning Skate Report: April 19, 2024
Posted on Friday April 19, 2024

HENDERSON, N.V. - The Henderson Silver Knights will celebrate Fan Appreciation Knight on their final home game of the season. They will take on the Ba...

Henderson Silver Knights Announce Plans for Fan Appreciation Knight Presented by Toyota
Posted on Tuesday April 16, 2024

HENDERSON - The Henderson Silver Knights announced today plans for Fan Appreciation Knight, which will take place during the team's last home game of ...

Silver Knights Fall, 5-4, to Ontario Reign
Posted on Sunday April 14, 2024

The Henderson Silver Knights fell to the Ontario Reign, 5-4, on Saturday night at Lee's Family Forum.Ontario took an early 2-0 lead on goals from ...