2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Statistics

American Hockey League (AHL)
Team Record: 8-6-1 (SO: 1-1) - 18 points
Currently 4th in the AHL's Pacific Division
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
2021-22 Henderson Silver Knights Roster

The Henderson Silver Knights of the American Hockey League is currently playing the 2021-22 season with a record of 8 wins and 6 losses (and 1 overtime losses), with a 1-1 showing in shootouts for 18 points placing them fourth in the AHL's Pacific Division.

The Silver Knights netted 47 goals and conceded 48. Pavel Dorofeyev and Ben Jones scored 6 goals for Henderson each, and Logan Thompson topped the squad with 7 wins and a team-best 3.03 goals against average, leading regular goalies.

Latest statistics update: November 30, 2021

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG SHG SOG SG%
Pavel DorofeyevF16661210+3204114.6
Maxim MarushevF162798+501229.1
Daniil MiromanovRW132798+510345.9
Ben JonesC1462820+1023716.2
Sven BaertschiLW144482-6302814.3
Peter DiLiberatoreD1417824+400244.2
Lucas ElvenesC142572-2101513.3
Colt ConradF113366+3001030.0
Mason PrimeauC153364-1001225.0
Jermaine LoewenRW1624634+7001811.1
Peyton KrebsLW20554+10020.0
Paul CotterF1240417-3202814.3
Lynden McCallumRW111340-300911.1
Brayden PachalD1613419-110195.3
Gage QuinneyLW51340-1001010.0
Ian McCoshenD1604413+600120.0
Jonas RondbjergRW43030+210560.0
Jack DuganF41232-310333.3
Daniel D'AmatoRW51234+100333.3
Jake LeschyshynC41230+200616.7
Derrick PouliotD1403314-200210.0
Matthew BoudensC40335+40040.0
Kaedan KorczakD101126+110137.7
Zack HayesD71010+100520.0
Tariq HammondD40114+10020.0
Ben ThomsonLW901116-30060.0
Blake SiebenalerD4000200020.0
Connor CorcoranD20002-10030.0
Dylan FergusonG400000000
Brandon HickeyD80000-10070.0
Logan ThompsonG1400000000
Tyler BuschC40006-10030.0
Totals30646811272321913340411.4


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Logan Thompson14793:007520403.03493453.919
Dylan Ferguson4179:00110162.018175.926
Totals1897286201462.84574528.920


Minor League Hockey


Recent Updates

  • October 22, 2021 - The ECHL began its season last night. Follow all the 2021-2022 ECHL stats the entire season.
Minor League Hockey Search

Latest News

Come-From-Behind Effort Propels Silver Knights to 6-5 Victory over Wild
Posted on Sunday November 28, 2021

The Henderson Silver Knights won, 6-5, against the Iowa Wild on Sunday afternoon at Orleans Arena. After trailing for the majority of the third period...

Silver Knights Defeated, 2-1, by Wild
Posted on Saturday November 27, 2021

The Henderson Silver returned home today to Orleans Arena to take on the Iowa Wild, but were defeated, 2-1, when the Wild earned a late second period ...

Series Preview vs. Iowa: November 27 & 28
Posted on Friday November 26, 2021

The Henderson Silver Knights return to home ice to take on the Iowa Wild at Orleans Arena on Nov. 27 at 12 p.m. PT and Nov. 28 at 1 p.m. PT.NOTES...