Nat Bailey Stadium

Also Known As: Capilano Stadium 1946-1969
Location: Vancouver, BC
4601 Ontario Street, next to Queen Elizabeth Park.
Capacity: 6,500 (1998)
Dimensions (Left, Center, Right): 325-395-325 (1995); 335-395-335 (1998)
Park built by Emil Sick of Seattle. It was remodeled and renamed in 1978.
Used by: Vancouver Capilanos, Vancouver Mounties, Vancouver Canadians

Following are the minor league baseball teams known to have played at Nat Bailey Stadium:

YearTeamLeagueWLAttendAvg.
2024Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4740RosterStats
2023Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League7754297,4374,541RosterStats
2022Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League6762313,2564,857RosterStats
2021Vancouver CanadiansHigh-A West556415,822268RosterStats
2019Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3046235,9806,210RosterStats
2018Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4036239,0866,292RosterStats
2017Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4333239,5276,303RosterStats
2016Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League2945222,3636,177RosterStats
2015Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3442215,5355,825RosterStats
2014Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4630180,1874,870RosterStats
2013Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3937184,0424,843RosterStats
2012Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4630164,4614,445RosterStats
2011Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3937162,1624,267RosterStats
2010Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4234154,5924,068RosterStats
2009Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3640149,2973,929RosterStats
2008Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3442129,0733,585RosterStats
2007Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3738126,4913,419RosterStats
2006Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3937123,8783,260RosterStats
2005Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4630124,7083,370RosterStats
2004Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League4234140,0373,685RosterStats
2003Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3541137,0263,606RosterStats
2002Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3739127,0993,345RosterStats
2001Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3739118,3573,199RosterStats
2000Vancouver CanadiansNorthwest League3937109,5763,044RosterStats
1999Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League8458241,4613,833RosterStats
1998Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League5390284,9354,384RosterStats
1997Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7568303,1484,737RosterStats
1996Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League6870334,8004,924RosterStats
1995Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League8160305,7395,012RosterStats
1994Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7765320,8634,862RosterStats
1993Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7268349,7265,299RosterStats
1992Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League8161333,5644,979RosterStats
1991Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League4986288,9784,281RosterStats
1990Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7467281,5403,993RosterStats
1989Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7369281,8123,969RosterStats
1988Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League8557386,2205,440RosterStats
1987Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7272338,6144,703RosterStats
1986Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League8553231,8193,360RosterStats
1985Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7964199,7812,794RosterStats
1984Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7171147,5992,079RosterStats
1983Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League6080179,3372,562RosterStats
1982Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7272158,7672,205RosterStats
1981Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League5676127,1611,927RosterStats
1980Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7960150,7582,169RosterStats
1979Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7968131,3671,787RosterStats
1978Vancouver CanadiansPacific Coast League7465123,4661,776RosterStats
1969Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League717362,666870RosterStats
1968Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League588882,0281,124RosterStats
1967Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League7769143,5411,966RosterStats
1966Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League7771121,4821,642RosterStats
1965Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League7769124,0481,699RosterStats
1962Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League727988,0751,167RosterStats
1961Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League8767200,1432,599RosterStats
1960Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League6884144,2781,898RosterStats
1959Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League8269238,9703,165RosterStats
1958Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League7973245,5903,231RosterStats
1957Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League9770306,1453,666RosterStats
1956Vancouver MountiesPacific Coast League679852,893641RosterStats
1954Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League744955,217898RosterStats
1953Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League776475,8771,076RosterStats
1952Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League7269119,5331,696RosterStats
1951Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League9451164,0262,262RosterStats
1950Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League648297,2761,333RosterStats
1949Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League9157137,6111,860RosterStats
1948Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League6780116,7221,588RosterStats
1947Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League8666119,3031,570RosterStats
1946Vancouver CapilanosWestern International League6571RosterStats



Attendance listed indicates the total home attendance for the team even if it played in multiple home ballparks or additional cities in the same year.

Average attendance is based on half the team's total games being played at home.



Minor League Baseball


Minor League Baseball Search