W.H. Hammond Stadium

Also Known As: Lee County Sports Complex 1992-1995
Location: Fort Myers, FL
14400 Six Mile Cypress Parkway, near I-75 exit 21.
Capacity: 6,218; 7,500
Dimensions (Left, Center, Right): 330-405-330
Built in 1991.
Used by: Fort Myers Miracle

Following are the minor league baseball teams known to have played at W.H. Hammond Stadium:

YearTeamLeagueWLAttendAvg.
2019Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7459108,8001,909RosterStats
2018Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6869123,8821,849RosterStats
2017Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7560121,4382,024RosterStats
2016Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7068124,2731,912RosterStats
2015Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7663133,8172,028RosterStats
2014Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League8257119,1021,861RosterStats
2013Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7956121,8321,904RosterStats
2012Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6075121,4521,840RosterStats
2011Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6376122,3281,911RosterStats
2010Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6474112,7331,708RosterStats
2009Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League8058115,3611,748RosterStats
2008Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7759124,7491,835RosterStats
2007Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7070115,6471,807RosterStats
2006Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League8060116,3971,791RosterStats
2005Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7459112,2721,701RosterStats
2004Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League617496,1501,576RosterStats
2003Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7363110,3561,698RosterStats
2002Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League7762109,2931,631RosterStats
2001Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League686998,5141,470RosterStats
2000Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League8357116,0411,732RosterStats
1999Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6079108,0741,772RosterStats
1998Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League6573107,1101,552RosterStats
1997Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League815888,2661,358RosterStats
1996Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League795877,1811,225RosterStats
1995Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League755578,4311,265RosterStats
1994Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League716395,6881,428RosterStats
1993Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League557995,0541,462RosterStats
1992Fort Myers MiracleFlorida State League4685105,5781,650RosterStats



Attendance listed indicates the total home attendance for the team even if it played in multiple home ballparks or additional cities in the same year.

Average attendance is based on half the team's total games being played at home.



Minor League Baseball


Minor League Baseball Search