2022 NJ/NY Gotham FC Statistics

National Women's Soccer League (NWSL)
Team Record: 4-17-1 - 13 points
in the NWSL
Location: Harrison, New Jersey
2022 NJ/NY Gotham FC Roster

The NJ/NY Gotham FC of the National Women's Soccer League ended the 2022 season with a record of 4 wins and 17 losses and 1 ties for 13 points in the NWSL.

The Gotham FC recorded 16 goals, worst in the league and yielded 46, most in the circuit. Paige Monaghan, Midge Purce and McCall Zerboni scored 3 goals each for NJ/NY, while Kristie Mewis and Midge Purce each recorded 3 assists, and Michelle Betos registered a 1.24 goals against average, leading regularly-used goalkeepers.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R OFF Shts S% SOG SG%
Midge PurceF16143315011122611.5933.3
Kristie MewisM181723140303316.51118.2
McCall ZerboniM2121303603011030.0475.0
Paige MonaghanF2218301703092711.11030.0
Ifeoma OnumonuF1614221401011248.31216.7
Taylor SmithD141321700021513.31020.0
Nahomi KawasumiM20111200003616.7520.0
Delanie SheehanM93012000120.00
Ellie JeanD1750112020000
Imani DorseyD21190121040060.030.0
Bruna Santos NhaiaD10000000000
Sabrina FloresD10000000000
Domi RichardsonM20001000010.00
Gina LewandowskiD41000000010.010.0
Jennifer CudjoeM63009010020.010.0
Victoria PickettM75001000120.020.0
Ashlyn HarrisG88000000000
Kumi YokoyamaF82003000120.00
Jenna BikeF91005010210.010.0
Nicole BaxterM92007020040.030.0
Caprice DydascoD13130011040020.00
Taryn TorresM139006020030.00
Cameron TuckerF1310012010110.010.0
Michelle BetosG1414000010000
Estelle JohnsonD15150013020040.00
Mandy FreemanD1716009020040.00
Ali KriegerD18170012010090.010.0
Totals33224216142270341471838.77421.6


Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Michelle Betos14141260:000001261.868660.698
Ashlyn Harris88720:000002202.505131.608
Totals22221980:000003462.0913791.664


Women's Soccer


Recent Updates

Women's Soccer Search

Latest News

Gotham FC Draws Kansas City Current 1-1 in First Home Match of 2024 NWSL Season
Posted on Sunday April 14, 2024

HARRISON, NJ - NJ/NY Gotham FC finished in a 1-1 tie against the Kansas City Current on Sunday night at Red Bull Arena. On the night of celebration, t...

Gotham FC and MSG Networks Renew Local Broadcast Partnership with Expanded Coverage to Include Away Games
Posted on Saturday April 13, 2024

HARRISON, NJ - NJ/NY Gotham FC and MSG Networks today jointly announced the renewal of their local broadcast partnership, with expanded coverage of th...

Gotham FC to Give Away Limited Edition Ali Krieger Bobbleheads
Posted on Friday April 12, 2024

HARRISON, NJ - NJ/NY Gotham FC today announced a special giveaway item at the club's home opener against the Kansas City Current on Sunday, April 14 ...