Nicoló Manfredini
Nicoló Manfredini
Born: May 1, 1988
Ferrara, Italy
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 190
Career: 2012-2023
Foot: right
Nicoló Manfredini has compiled a career record of 18 wins, 18 draws and 27 losses with a goals against average of 1.19 in his career with Modena FC, Spezia Calcio and Benevento Calcio. He began playing during the 2012 season and has taken the pitch during the 2023 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | FS | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Serie B | Modena FC | 7 | 6 | 573 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-14 | Serie B | Modena FC | 6 | 6 | 540 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-15 | Serie B | Modena FC | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-16 | Serie B | Modena FC | 22 | 21 | 1968 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-17 | SCGB | Modena FC | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | SCGB | Modena FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | Serie B | Spezia Calcio | 13 | 13 | 1170 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-19 | Serie B | Spezia Calcio | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-20 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 2 | 2 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-21 | Serie A | Benevento Calcio | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-22 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 4 | 3 | 338 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-23 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 8 | 5 | 582 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-24 | SCGC | Benevento Calcio | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 115 | 109 | 6251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 122 | 116 | 6251 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Serie B | Modena FC | 7 | 6 | 573 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.10 | 19 | 12 | .632 |
| 2013-14 | Serie B | Modena FC | 6 | 6 | 540 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 1.17 | 25 | 18 | .720 |
| 2014-15 | Serie B | Modena FC | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 7 | 6 | .857 |
| 2015-16 | Serie B | Modena FC | 22 | 21 | 1968 | 4 | 12 | 5 | 32 | 1.46 | 80 | 48 | .600 |
| 2016-17 | SCGB | Modena FC | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2017-18 | Serie B | Spezia Calcio | 13 | 13 | 1170 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 1.08 | 54 | 40 | .741 |
| 2017-18 | SCGB | Modena FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2018-19 | Serie B | Spezia Calcio | 4 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 9 | 4 | .444 |
| 2019-20 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 2 | 2 | 180 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 9 | 7 | .778 |
| 2020-21 | Serie A | Benevento Calcio | 1 | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 4 | .800 |
| 2021-22 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 4 | 3 | 338 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.33 | 13 | 8 | .615 |
| 2022-23 | Serie B | Benevento Calcio | 8 | 5 | 585 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1.38 | 49 | 40 | .816 |
| 2023-24 | SCGC | Benevento Calcio | 3 | 3 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | |
| 115 | 109 | 6254 | 18 | 27 | 18 | 83 | 1.19 | 270 | 187 | .693 | |||
| Cup | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 122 | 116 | 6254 | 18 | 27 | 18 | 83 | 1.19 | 270 | 187 | .693 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-13 | Italy | II | Serie B | Modena FC |
| 2013-14 | Italy | II | Serie B | Modena FC |
| 2014-15 | Italy | II | Serie B | Modena FC |
| 2015-16 | Italy | II | Serie B | Modena FC |
| 2016-17 | Italy | III | Serie C Girone B | Modena FC |
| 2017-18 | Italy | III | Serie C Girone B | Modena FC |
| 2017-18 | Italy | II | Serie B | Spezia Calcio |
| 2018-19 | Italy | II | Serie B | Spezia Calcio |
| 2019-20 | Italy | II | Serie B | Benevento Calcio |
| 2020-21 | Italy | I | Serie A | Benevento Calcio |
| 2021-22 | Italy | II | Serie B | Benevento Calcio |
| 2022-23 | Italy | II | Serie B | Benevento Calcio |
| 2023-24 | Italy | III | Serie C Girone C | Benevento Calcio |
