Hans Vonk
Johannes Adrianus Vonk
Born: January 30, 1970
Alberton, South Africa
Position: G - Goalkeeper
Height: 6'5"
Weight: 181
Career: 1988-2008
Foot: both
Hans Vonk compiled a career record of 76 wins, 40 draws and 46 losses with a goals against average of 1.14 in his career with RKC Waalwijk, FC Den Bosch, sc Heerenveen and AFC Ajax. He began playing during the 1988 season and last took the pitch during the 2008 campaign.
Click on column headings to sort.
Scoring:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | G | A | Y | R | Shts | S% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-89 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1989-90 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1992-93 | Eredivisie | FC Den Bosch | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1993-94 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1994-95 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1995-96 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||
| 1996-97 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1997-98 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1998-99 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1999-00 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2000-01 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2001-02 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2002-03 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2003-04 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-05 | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 19 | 18 | 1611 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-06 | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 8 | 7 | 675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-09 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 4 | 4 | 360 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 434 | 430 | 14616 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | ||||
| Cup | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||
| Totals | 498 | 494 | 14616 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 |
Goalkeeping:
| Year | Lg | Team | GP | GS | Min | W | L | T | GA | GAA | Shts | SVS | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-89 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 24 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1989-90 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1992-93 | Eredivisie | FC Den Bosch '67 | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1993-94 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1994-95 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1995-96 | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1996-97 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1997-98 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1998-99 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 1999-00 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 2000-01 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 42 | 1.24 | 150 | 108 | .720 |
| 2001-02 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 32 | 32 | 2880 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 0.75 | 126 | 102 | .810 |
| 2002-03 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 34 | 34 | 3060 | 13 | 13 | 8 | 55 | 1.62 | 184 | 129 | .701 |
| 2003-04 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 33 | 33 | 2970 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 34 | 1.03 | 127 | 93 | .732 |
| 2004-05 | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 19 | 18 | 1611 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 0.78 | 71 | 57 | .803 |
| 2005-06 | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax | 8 | 7 | 675 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 1.47 | 34 | 23 | .676 |
| 2008-09 | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen | 4 | 4 | 360 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1.25 | 21 | 16 | .762 |
| 434 | 430 | 14616 | 76 | 46 | 40 | 185 | 1.14 | 713 | 528 | .741 | |||
| Cup | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||
| Totals | 459 | 455 | 14616 | 76 | 46 | 40 | 185 | 1.14 | 713 | 528 | .741 |
Playing Career:
| Year | Country | Level | League | Team |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988-89 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk |
| 1989-90 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk |
| 1992-93 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | FC Den Bosch |
| 1993-94 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk |
| 1994-95 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk |
| 1995-96 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | RKC Waalwijk |
| 1996-97 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 1997-98 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 1998-99 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 1999-00 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 2000-01 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 2001-02 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 2002-03 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 2003-04 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
| 2004-05 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax |
| 2005-06 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | AFC Ajax |
| 2008-09 | Netherlands | I | Eredivisie | sc Heerenveen |
