1961 SC Empor Rostock Statistics

Oberliga (OBER)
East Germany, Level I
Team Record: 20-12-7 - 47 points
Finishing 2nd in OBER
Location: Rostock, Germany
1961 SC Empor Rostock Roster

SC Empor Rostock of Oberliga ended the 1961 season with a record of 20 wins, 7 draws and 12 losses for 47 points finishing second in OBER.

The team topped the league with just 43 goals allowed. The team scored 70 goals. Arthur Bialas netted 23 goals for the squad, while Heino Kleiminger, Wolfgang Barthels and Werner Drews each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Arthur BialasF363623000000
Heino Kleiminger363618000000
Werner Drews383810000000
Wolfgang BarthelsF37366000000
Günter MadejaM1053000000
Herbert PankauM30303000000
Joachim Ernst14102000000
Heinz Weber23202000000
Gerd SackritzD211000000
Rolf Leeb31311000000
Karl Pöschel110000000
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus100000000
Helmut Blank220000000
Manfred PfennigG550000000
Gerhard Schaller10100000000
Erwin Schmidt12100000000
Manfred RumpD13130000000
Manfred SchröblerG15150000000
Jürgen HeinschG20190000000
Siegfried Söllner21210000000
Kurt Zapf26260000000
Heinz Minuth29280000000
Dieter WruckD36360000000
Totals44842969000000

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Jürgen Heinsch3300000000
Manfred Pfennig2100000000
Manfred Schröbler151500000000
Totals40390:000000000


World Football


World Football Search