1962 SC Empor Rostock Statistics

Oberliga (OBER)
East Germany, Level I
Team Record: 13-6-7 - 33 points
Finishing 2nd in OBER
Location: Rostock, Germany
1962 SC Empor Rostock Roster

SC Empor Rostock of Oberliga ended the 1962 season with a record of 13 wins, 7 draws and 6 losses for 33 points finishing second in OBER.

The team scored 42 goals and surrendered 24. Wolfgang Barthels netted 9 goals for the team, while Werner Drews, Heino Kleiminger, Günter Madeja and Knut Wittenbecher each contributed five or more as well.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Wolfgang BarthelsF24249000010
Knut WittenbecherF12128000000
Werner Drews26266000000
Günter MadejaM17175000000
Heino Kleiminger24245000000
Gerd SackritzD22223000000
Heinz Weber442000000
Wolfgang WruckF441000000
Harald Nitze551000000
Heinz Minuth881000000
Joachim Ernst220000000
Rolf Leeb660000000
Manfred RumpD10100000000
Klaus-Dieter Seehaus18180000000
Herbert PankauM26260000000
Manfred SchröblerG26260000000
Dieter WruckD26260000000
Kurt Zapf26260000000
Totals28628641000010

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Manfred Schröbler4400000000
Totals26260:000000000


World Football


World Football Search