2023-24 Reading FC Statistics

League One (EFL1)
England, Level III
Team Record: 16-19-11 - 53 points
Finishing 17th in EFL1
Location: Reading, England
2023-24 Reading FC Roster

Reading FC of League One ended the 2023-24 season with a record of 16 wins, 11 draws and 19 losses for 53 points finishing seventeenth in EFL1.

The club netted 68 goals and allowed 70. Sam Smith scored 15 goals for the squad, while Harvey Knibbs, Lewis Wing, Kelvin Ehibhatiomhan and Femi Azeez each tallied five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS Min G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Sam SmithF3432287115000500
Harvey KnibbsF4544378911000400
Lewis WingM4239356210000500
Femi AzeezF464337398000600
Kelvin EhibhatiomhanF402420065000200
Dominic BallardF1064873000100
Paul MukairuF311513713000000
Charlie SavageM402422673000800
Tyler BindonD403733822000400
Caylan Vickers1476201000000
Jeriel DorsettD232115981000300
Dean BouzanisG11900000000
Zane MonlouisD1050000000
Andy CarrollF221800000100
Basil TumaF20170000000
Tivonge RusheshaD, M30280000000
Mamadi CamarĂ¡F, M632390000000
Jayden WarehamF70680000200
Nesta Guinness-WalkerD, M854410000200
Joel PereiraG997660000100
Matty CarsonD1074990000300
Tom McIntyreD1033680000200
Harlee DeanD1187380000200
Kelvin AbrefaD1123080000000
Sam HutchinsonD, M1298190000500
Tom HolmesD13109180000200
Nelson AbbeyD222118980000300
Michael CraigM281714490000500
Clinton MolaM, D301917790000600
Andy YiadomD, M322623400000710
David ButtonG373632850000200
Ben ElliottM371112720000300
Amadou MbengueM, D372523210000410
Totals69450645520620008820

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
David Button37363285000000.0000
Dean Bouzanis1190000000.0000
Joel Pereira99766000000.0000
Totals47464210:010000000


World Football


World Football Search