1950-51 US Triestina Statistics

Serie A (Serie A)
Italy, Level I
Team Record: 10-18-10 - 30 points
Finishing 16th in Serie A
Location: Trieste, Italy
1950-51 US Triestina Roster

US Triestina of Serie A ended the 1950-51 season with a record of 10 wins, 10 draws and 18 losses for 30 points finishing sixteenth in Serie A.

The team chalked up 45 goals and conceded 67. Enore Boscolo scored 9 goals for the team, while Domenico De Vito and Bruno Ispiro contributed five or more, too.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP GS G A FC FS Y R Shts S%
Enore BoscoloF35359000000
Bruno IspiroF30307000000
Domenico De VitoF, M22226000010
Sergio Pison884000000
Plinio PetrozziF25254000000
Francesco PetagnaM, D34343000010
Mario BegniF12122000000
Felix Benegas12122000000
Giovanni Ciccarelli35352000000
Renato Valenti661000000
Euro GianniniD, M27271000000
Antonio SessaD, M37371000000
Fortunato Montiglia110000000
Giuseppe Birsa220000000
Gino CantoniG220000000
Mario ClautD220000000
Aldo Dorigo330000000
Elio Martinis330000000
Fabio BrandolisioM550000000
Marco MariuzzaM11110000000
Carlo Redolfi11110000000
Corrado Zorzin26260000000
Pietro Grosso32320000000
Antonio NuciariG37370000000
Totals41841842000020

Goalkeepers:

Player GP GS Min W L T SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Antonio Nuciari373700000000
Gino Cantoni2200000000
Totals39390:000000000


World Football


World Football Search