1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 15-26-3 - 33 points
Finishing 4th in the NHL's American Division
Coach: Odie Cleghorn (15-26-3)
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Roster
1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Results

The Pittsburgh Pirates of the National Hockey League ended the 1926-27 season with a record of 15 wins and 26 losses and 3 ties for 33 points, finishing fourth in the NHL's American Division. Odie Cleghorn coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG%
Hib MilksC44166221800000000
Harold DarraghR4212315400000000
Ty ArbourL4178151000000000
John McKinnonD44130132100000000
Tex WhiteR435492100000000
Charlie LangloisD366173600000000
Herb DruryL425164800000000
Duke McCurryL333362300000000
Baldy CottonL375051700000000
Rodger SmithD36404600000000
Mickey McGuireL32303600000000
Odie CleghornR3000000000000
Lionel ConacherD90001200000000
Roy WortersG44000000000000
Totals486792610522200000000


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Roy Worters44271115263041082.390
Totals44271115263041082.390


Schedule

Date Time (ET)
Sun, Feb 16 DET 1 at PIT 5 Final
Sun, Feb 16 BOS 2 at NYR 1 3rd 0:37
Sun, Feb 16 EDM 4 at CAR 3 OT nd
Sun, Feb 16 ANA 5 at VAN 1 3rd 3:10
Sun, Feb 16 STL 1 at NAS 2 3rd 1:04
Sun, Feb 16 DAL 3 at OTT 3 OT :10
Sun, Feb 16 CBS 3 at NJ 4 SO
Sun, Feb 16 TOR 2 at BUF 5 3rd 2:30
Sun, Feb 16 CHI 2 at WPG 3 3rd end
Mon, Feb 17 FLO 4 at SJ 2 3rd 2:50
Mon, Feb 17 NYI at ARI 4:00 p.m.
Mon, Feb 17 ANA 4 at CAL 6 Final
Mon, Feb 17 WAS 2 at VEG 3 3rd 3:05
Mon, Feb 17 TB 3 at COL 2 3rd 9:31
Tue, Feb 18 CBS at PHI 7:00 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 TOR at PIT 7:00 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 MTL at DET 7:30 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 BUF at OTT 7:30 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 NJ at STL 8:00 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 CAR at NAS 8:00 p.m.
Tue, Feb 18 LA at WPG 8:00 p.m.
Refresh page for latest results


Hockey


Hockey Search