1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 15-26-3 - 33 points
Finishing 4th in the NHL's American Division
Coach: Odie Cleghorn (15-26-3)
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Roster
1926-27 Pittsburgh Pirates Results

The Pittsburgh Pirates of the National Hockey League ended the 1926-27 season with a record of 15 wins and 26 losses and 3 ties for 33 points, finishing fourth in the NHL's American Division. Odie Cleghorn coached the team.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG%
Hib MilksC44166221800000000
Harold DarraghR4212315400000000
Ty ArbourL4178151000000000
John McKinnonD44130132100000000
Tex WhiteR435492100000000
Charlie LangloisD366173600000000
Herb DruryL425164800000000
Duke McCurryL333362300000000
Baldy CottonL375051700000000
Rodger SmithD36404600000000
Mickey McGuireL32303600000000
Odie CleghornR3000000000000
Lionel ConacherD90001200000000
Roy WortersG44000000000000
Totals486792610522200000000


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Roy Worters44271115263041082.390
Totals44271115263041082.390