2018-19 Pittsburgh Penguins Statistics

National Hockey League (NHL)
Team Record: 44-26-12 - 100 points
Finishing 3rd in the NHL's Metropolitan Division
Location: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
2018-19 Pittsburgh Penguins Roster
2018-19 Pittsburgh Penguins Results

The Pittsburgh Penguins of the National Hockey League ended the 2018-19 season with a record of 44 wins and 26 losses (and 12 overtime losses) for 100 points, finishing third in the NHL's Metropolitan Division.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG% TOI ATOI
Sidney CrosbyC79356510036181217023022015.9165820:60
Phil KesselC8227558228-1912240010021512.6147417:59
Jake GuentzelC82403676261365104022717.6158719:21
Evgeni MalkinC6821517289-25917005018711.2127918:48
Kris LetangD65164056481321711302067.8168725:58
Patric HornqvistR6918193726-36600201979.1106815:29
Bryan RustR72181735241000224014112.8114515:54
Dominik SimonC71820281881200001216.694613:19
Brian DumoulinD76320232031000400993.0159821:02
Matt CullenC7171320146002220878.081711:31
Marcus PetterssonD57217194913140100722.8102317:57
Jared McCannC32116171380030107215.348615:11
Zach Aston-ReeseC43891726120010107610.558713:39
Derick BrassardC40961529-60200006214.559714:56
Justin SchultzD292131540150000474.359520:30
Nick BjugstadC329514144120010949.650415:45
Tanner PearsonL44951413-61100008111.158213:13
Olli MaattaD6011314129130010741.4111518:35
Jack JohnsonD821121341-4110200861.2158119:17
Jamie OleksiakD3647113750000003511.457115:52
Teddy BluegerF2864101570012103318.231011:03
Riley SheahanC4972913-70011206011.762012:39
Garrett WilsonL50268182000000543.738107:37
Derek GrantC2523563000000267.722609:02
Juuso RiikolaD37235103200010434.761716:41
Daniel SprongR160440-7010000160.013708:34
Carl HagelinL16123122000000283.624715:27
Chad RuhwedelD181124-9000010224.529316:17
Erik GudbransonD1902247000100220.036018:58
Adam JohnsonC 60220200000030.03205:18
Jean-Sebastien DeaC310121000000250.02107:03
Zach TrotmanD1301144010000160.019815:16
Joseph BlandisiC60000000000070.03505:51
Casey DeSmithG36000200000000194453:59
Tristan JarryG200000000000012060:02
Matt MurrayG50000400000000288057:36
Totals15642714597306619556108121842027319.9


Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T/OL ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Matt Murray50288029146041292.6915941465.919
Casey DeSmith3619441511503892.751060971.916
Tristan Jarry21200110073.506255.887
Totals884944442612072252.7329412716.923

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM +/- PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG GTG SOG SG% TOI ATOI
Sidney CrosbyC40112-40000060.01343.50
Phil KesselC41122-101000147.11108.25
Jake GuentzelC41010-300000119.11234.75
Evgeni MalkinC41236-110000119.11122.50
Kris LetangD40112-300000140.01623.25
Patric HornqvistR40008-200000150.0860.25
Bryan RustR40002-40000030.0834.50
Dominik SimonC40110-10000040.0778.25
Brian DumoulinD40110-30000060.01258.50
Matt CullenC40000-10000030.0672.00
Marcus PetterssonD40114-10000080.01079.75
Jared McCannC3011010000080.0976.00
Zach Aston-ReeseC40000-20000050.0628.50
Justin SchultzD41230-201000616.71222.75
Nick BjugstadC40002-300000110.0851.75
Olli MaattaD10000-20000001124.00
Jack JohnsonD30006-30000020.0921.00
Teddy BluegerF1000000000020.0701.00
Garrett WilsonL41010-100000520.0482.75
Erik GudbransonD41012000000250.0974.00
Matt MurrayG4000000000003581.00
Totals766111736-3612000136

Postseason - Goaltenders:

Player GP Min W L T ENG SHO GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Matt Murray423904000123.01127115.906
Totals423904000123.01139127.914