2007 Calgary Roughnecks Statistics

National Lacrosse League (NLL)
Team Record: 9-7
Finishing 3rd in the NLL's Western Division
Postseason: 0-1
Lost Division Semifinal
Coach: Jeff Dowling (4-3)
Coach: Chris Hall (4-4)
Coach: Kurt Silcott (1-0)
Location: Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Attendance: 101,659, Avg. 12,707 in 8 home dates
2007 Calgary Roughnecks Roster

The Calgary Roughnecks of the National Lacrosse League ended the 2007 season with a record of 9 wins and 7 losses, finishing third in the NLL's Western Division, and compiled a postseason mark of 0-1.

The Roughnecks bagged 219 goals and allowed 202. Lewis Ratcliff scored 50 goals for Calgary, while Tracey Kelusky and Kaleb Toth netted twenty-five or more as well. Lewis Ratcliff accounted for 54 assists. Andrew Leyshon topped the team with 5 wins and a team-best 13.27 goals against average, pacing goalkeepers with enough qualifying appearances.

Jeff Dowling, Chris Hall and Kurt Silcott coached the team. The 2007 Calgary Roughnecks lost in the Division Semifinal.

Click on column headings to sort.


Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB FO FW FO%
Lewis RatcliffF1650541046172633120320324.624.69800
Tracey KeluskyF163553880122331114814823.623.69500
Kaleb TothF162847752471413311211225.025.053100.0
Scott RangerF162419431589001797930.430.46500
Kyle GoundreyF151128392519000363630.630.65900
Jeff ShattlerF161621371068000626225.825.811400
Nolan HeavenorT161518331956001424235.735.7641225545.1
Kerry SusheskiT121210223411310424228.628.63800
Jeff MoleskiD15910191211510313129.029.010811100.0
Devon WrayT16514191200202101050.050.09436121559.6
Andrew McBrideD16312153201120121225.025.06800
Taylor WrayD1659143702020151533.333.311900
Shawn CableF,T1041014401000191921.121.13400
Jesse PhillipsD11189130000011119.19.14800
Andy OgilvieD60772901030110.00.02800
Ryan McNishD1415631000004425.025.04022100.0
Ryan AveryG16055000000001000
Craig GelsvikD160333600020004500
Andrew LeyshonG16033200000001800
Tyler FranceyD100000000000600
Scott AndersonF2000400000220.00.0000
Luke HintonF10000120000000700
Totals288219336555357581021818982982926.426.4121148727356.1


Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Ryan Avery16231:09423910.12186147.790
Andrew Leyshon16737:305416313.26614451.735
Totals32968:399620212.51800598.748

Postseason - Scoring:

Player Pos GP G A Pts PIM PPG PPA SHG SHA GWG Shts SOG S% SG% GB FO FW FO%
Lewis RatcliffF110100000012128.38.3100
Tracey KeluskyF1314011100111127.327.3200
Kaleb TothF12020100004450.050.0200
Scott RangerF12130110006633.333.3000
Kyle GoundreyF1033200010330.00.0100
Jeff ShattlerF1044002000330.00.01000
Nolan HeavenorT11010000005520.020.0300
Kerry SusheskiT1011200000330.00.0500
Devon WrayT100000000000300
Andrew McBrideD100050000000200
Taylor WrayD1011000000110.00.0800
Jesse PhillipsD100020000000300
Andy OgilvieD101100001000300
Ryan McNishD101140000000100
Ryan AveryG1000000000100
Andrew LeyshonG1000000000200
Tyler FranceyD1000000000220.00.0700
Luke HintonF100000000000400
Totals18913221534120505018.018.05800

Postseason - Goalkeepers:

Player GP Min W L GA GAA Shts SVS SV%
Ryan Avery129:2500816.552113.619
Andrew Leyshon129:5701510.341914.737
Totals259:22011313.224027.675


Lacrosse


Recent Updates

Lacrosse Search

Latest News

Jr. Roughnecks Set to Participate in 8th Annual Jr. NLL Tournament
Posted on Tuesday August 16, 2022

Calgary, AB - The Jr. Roughnecks rosters have been announced for the eighth annual Jr. NLL Tournament to be held at the Toronto Rock Athletic Centre i...

Roughnecks Lock up Key Team Members as NLL Free Agency Begins
Posted on Monday August 15, 2022

Calgary, AB - The Calgary Roughnecks have signed four players and qualified five other players as NLL Free Agency opened Monday August 15..The tea...

World Lacrosse Launches Campaign in Celebration of Lacrosse's Heritage, Growth and Olympic Aspirations
Posted on Tuesday August 09, 2022

COLORADO SPRINGS, Colorado, USA - World Lacrosse joins the global lacrosse community today in launching an integrated creative campaign that celebrate...